Jorja FoxCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A former teen model who segued to acting with guest spots in after-school specials and evening dramas, Fox became a small-screen star with a trio of plum prime-time parts. In the mid-'90s she had a recurring role as a blunt doctor on ER who turned out to b… (more)

Birth Name: Jorja-An Fox

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: July 7, 1968, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (1,091 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

George Eads
Exclusive: George Eads to Exit CSI After 15 Seasons

CSI is losing another veteran team member.George Eads, who has played the role of CSI Nick…

Elisabeth Shue
Exclusive CSI Sneak Peek: Finn Is in Big Trouble!

Nothing seems to be going right for Julie Finlay on CSI.Although Finn (Elisabeth Shue), Sa…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 27 6:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationA Night at the Movies(Season 3, Episode 19) USA

Grissom and Catherine investigate the murder of a moviegoer who was stabbed with a screwdriver while watching an old gangster flick at a dingy art-house theater. Across town, a badly bruised 15-year-old boy is found shot to death in an abandoned, bullet-ri (more…)

Fri Feb 27 7:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationLast Laugh(Season 3, Episode 20) USA

Grissom and Catherine investigate the murder of a despised comic who died onstage, apparently after drinking from a tainted bottle of water. The case grows more puzzling when a 15-year-old boy dies in a convenience store after drinking the same brand of wa (more…)

Fri Feb 27 8:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationForever(Season 3, Episode 21) USA

A horse trainer is found dead in the cargo bay of a vast private jet carrying 12 well-heeled passengers, a small crew and a million-dollar show horse. Initially it appears the victim was trampled by the massive animal, but Grissom and Catherine uncover evi (more…)

Shop