Jorja FoxCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A former teen model who segued to acting with guest spots in after-school specials and evening dramas, Fox became a small-screen star with a trio of plum prime-time parts. In the mid-'90s she had a recurring role as a blunt doctor on ER who turned out to b… (more)

Birth Name: Jorja-An Fox

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: July 7, 1968, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (1,091 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

George Eads
Exclusive: George Eads to Exit CSI After 15 Seasons

CSI is losing another veteran team member.George Eads, who has played the role of CSI Nick…

Elisabeth Shue
Exclusive CSI Sneak Peek: Finn Is in Big Trouble!

Nothing seems to be going right for Julie Finlay on CSI.Although Finn (Elisabeth Shue), Sa…

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 30 6:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationScuba Doobie-Doo(Season 2, Episode 5) USA-E

Grissom scours an abandoned apartment with blood-sprayed walls but finds no body; Catherine and Nick try to uncover how a dead scuba diver became lodged in a tree. Nick believes the victim was scooped up by a firefighting helicopter as it retrieved water f (more…)

Fri Jan 30 7:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationAlter Boys(Season 2, Episode 6) USA-E

A young man is discovered burying a body that has been shot three times, but Grissom isn't convinced the guy is the killer---despite a wealth of evidence to the contrary; a woman is found dead in a health spa locker room without obvious evidence of foul pl (more…)

Fri Jan 30 8:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationCaged(Season 2, Episode 7) USA-E

A historical-society worker is found dead, apparently from natural causes, in a metal cage that is used to protect rare books---but Grissom suspects she was murdered; a woman is killed when her car is struck by a train at a railroad crossing, which may not (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop