Jorja Fox Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A former teen model who segued to acting with guest spots in after-school specials and evening dramas, Fox became a small-screen star with a trio of plum prime-time parts. In the mid-'90s she had a recurring role as a blunt doctor on ER who turned out to b… (more)

Birth Name: Jorja-An Fox

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: July 7, 1968, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.63 out of 5 (1,091 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

George Eads
Exclusive: George Eads to Exit CSI After 15 Seasons

CSI is losing another veteran team member.George Eads, who has played the role of CSI Nick…

Elisabeth Shue
Exclusive CSI Sneak Peek: Finn Is in Big Trouble!

Nothing seems to be going right for Julie Finlay on CSI.Although Finn (Elisabeth Shue), Sa…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 8:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationAfter the Show(Season 4, Episode 8) USA

Catherine takes the lead in finding a missing model, believed to be dead, after the prime suspect insists on talking only to her. The news doesn't sit well with Sara and Nick, who each hope to use the case to improve their chances of getting a promotion. C (more…)

Fri Mar 6 9:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationGrissom Versus the Volcano(Season 4, Episode 9) USA

Sheriff Atwater suspects terrorists are responsible for a car bombing outside a casino that killed three people, but Grissom isn't so sure, even though the man driving the vehicle was a federal marshal. Across town, Sara and Warrick investigate the death o (more…)

Fri Mar 6 10:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationComing of Rage(Season 4, Episode 10) USA

Grissom investigates the murder of a 15-year-old boy found beaten to death at a construction site, possibly with a hammer; Nick probes the fatal shooting of a newlywed outside of her new house while her husband and ex-hubby fought in the yard. Curtis: Bria (more…)

Shop