Jorge Ramos Celebrity Watchlist

Jorge Ramos

Birth Name: Jorge Gilberto Ramos Ávalo

Birth Place: Mexico City, Mexico

Birthday: March 16, 1958, Pisces

Profession: Journalist, Author

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Donald Trump

Univision CEO Unsurprisingly Slams Donald Trump

Univision CEO Randy Falco is not a fan of Donald Trump. Unless you've been ignoring the Internet for the last eight months -- in which case, welcome back! -- Trump has done everything short of denouncing the Univision network and the entire Latino po… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

¡Invitación Candente de Chiqui a Jorge Ramos Que Lo Hizo Sudar!
06:12 — Chiqui Delgado le hizo una proposición a Jorge Ramos, que hasta lo puso rojo de los nervios. ¿Será que Jorge accederá a esa invitación?
Jorge Ramos Revela de Que Se Arrepiente
05:55 — Durante treinta años de periodismo, Jorge Ramos se ha caracterizado por hacer las preguntas más difíciles a los más polémicos personajes.

More NewsSee all »

Donald Trump. Credit: Julie Dermansky/Corbis
Donald Trump Kicks Univision Anchor Out of Event

Watch a video of the awkward incident

Jorge Ramos
The Biz: Jorge Ramos Breaks News Barriers on Fusion

Unless you watch Spanish-language TV, Univision's Jorge Ramos is the probably the most famous TV new…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jorge Gilberto Ramos Ávalo
  • Birth Place: Mexico City, Mexico
  • Birthday: March 16, 1958, Pisces
  • Profession: Journalist, Author

Trending TonightSee all »