Jorge Ramos Celebrity Watchlist

Jorge Ramos

Birth Name: Jorge Gilberto Ramos Ávalo

Birth Place: Mexico City, Mexico

Birthday: March 16, 1958, Pisces

Profession: Journalist, Author

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Donald Trump

Univision CEO Unsurprisingly Slams Donald Trump

Univision CEO Randy Falco is not a fan of Donald Trump. Unless you've been ignoring the Internet for the last eight months -- in which case, welcome back! -- Trump has done everything short of denouncing the Univision network and the entire Latino po… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jorge Ramos Hizo un Llamado a la Juventud de Ir a Votar
01:21 — El reconocido periodista Jorge Ramos invitó a la juventud a votar en la próximas elecciones para elegir a un presidente que apoye a lo latinos.
Jorge Ramos Narró Exactamente lo que Sucedió en la Conferencia de Prensa de Donald Trump
04:51 — Después que lo expulsaron de una rueda de prensa, el periodista nos contó qué fue lo que hizo y cómo lo trataron.
Trump Says He’s Not a Bully After Fight With Univision Host
02:16 — Univision’s Jorge Ramos is the latest to draw anger from Donald Trump, after the tv anchor tried to force the presidential hopeful to engage him on im (more…)
Trump Speaks Out About Showdown With Reporter
03:25 — The Morning Joe panel reacts to Donald Trump's response to Tuesday's press conference in which Univision's Jorge Ramos was ejected.

More NewsSee all »

Donald Trump. Credit: Julie Dermansky/Corbis
Donald Trump Kicks Univision Anchor Out of Event

Watch a video of the awkward incident

Jorge Ramos
The Biz: Jorge Ramos Breaks News Barriers on Fusion

Unless you watch Spanish-language TV, Univision's Jorge Ramos is the probably the most famous TV new…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jorge Gilberto Ramos Ávalo
  • Birth Place: Mexico City, Mexico
  • Birthday: March 16, 1958, Pisces
  • Profession: Journalist, Author

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans