Jordyn Wieber Celebrity Watchlist

Jordyn Wieber

Birth Name: Jordyn Marie Wieber

Birth Place: DeWitt, Michigan, United States

Birthday: July 12, 1995, Cancer

Profession: Gymnast

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mark Ballas, Alexandra Raisman

Dancing's Aly Raisman: "This Has Been the Most Difficult Week"

It was mission accomplished for Aly Raisman on Dancing with the Stars last week: She impressed Carrie Ann Inaba. "I was really excited. I couldn't believe it. I honestly thought it might take a bit longer," Raisman tells TVGuide.com. "She actually to… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Gold Medalist Jordyn Wieber on Olympic Experience
Jordyn Wieber, gold medalist for USA gymnastics in London, talks to CineSport's Noah Coslov about the Olympic experience, her plan to attend UCLA and (more…)
Underdog U.S. Gymnasts Eye Olympic Upset
The U.S. gymnastics team, an Olympic underdog for the 1st time in 12 years, hits London looking for an upset. Jordyn Wieber leads the diminutive dark (more…)
How to Become Socially Responsible
Stars came out to the K.I.D.S. 27th Annual Charity Gala to spread the influence of social responsibility. Watch this video to see celebrities such as (more…)
Jordyn Wieber Fails to Make All-Around Final
Stu Woo on The News Hub has reaction to the failure by heavily favored U.S. women's gymnast Jordyn Wieber to qualify for the individual all-around fin (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Jordyn Marie Wieber
  • Birth Place: DeWitt, Michigan, United States
  • Birthday: July 12, 1995, Cancer
  • Profession: Gymnast

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet