Jordin Sparks Celebrity Watchlist

The daughter of former NFL player Phillippi Sparks, Jordin pursued performing from an early age, competing on America's Most Talented Kids, releasing an album at age¬†13 and earning a multitude of accolades. Sparks' American Idol¬†journey began in her home s… (more)

Birth Name: Jordin Brianna Sparks

Birth Place: Phoenix, Arizona, United States

Birthday: December 22, 1989, Capricorn

Profession: Reality cast member, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(439 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jordin Sparks

Jordin Sparks Gets Bangs

Jordin Sparks is bangin'!The American Idol winner debuted her new haircut Wednesday night at Crystal Light Liquid's Words With Friends event.Sparks' bangs are only the latest part of the singer's makeover. Over the past two-and-a-half years, she's lo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Michelle Obama stars in "Everybody" hip-hop music video
00:53 — First Lady Michelle Obama has made an appearance in the new music video, "Everybody," featuring vocals from the likes of Jordin Sparks, Doug E. Fresh (more…)
Jason DeRulo Talks Matching Tattoos with Jordin Sparks
01:44 — Jason DeRulo's fans love getting tattoos of his name and lyrics. They're not the only ones who love them, Jason talked about his matching tattoo with (more…)
American Idol: TV Guide Cover Shoot
03:32 — Watch TV Guide's cover shoot with the remaining American Idol contestants.|American Idol|Blake Lewis|Jordin Sparks|Melinda Doolittle
GRAMMYs 53 - Clive Davis Red Carpet - Jordin Sparks
01:41 — Clive Davis Red Carpet - Jordin Sparks

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 31 11:00pm
Nick Cannon Presents: Wild 'N OutJordin Sparks; Snoop Dogg(Season 7, Episode 11) MTV

Jordin Sparks and Snoop Dogg compete in "Instaham," "Talking Spit," "R&Beef" and "Wildstyle."

I’ll Watch8 Watching
Wed Aug 10 3:00pm
Sparkle BET

Three singing sisters take Motown by storm, and they experience the highs and lows of fame along the way.

I’ll Watch297 Watching

More NewsSee all »

LMFAO
Adele, LMFAO Top Billboard Music Awards

Adele dominated Sunday's Billboard Music Awards, taking home 12 trophies, including Top Artist.The B…

Jennifer Lawrence, Demi Lovato
Who Are the Most Real-Looking Young Women in Hollywood?

Do teens on television and in magazines look anything like teens in real life? Fourteen-year-old bal…

Jordin Sparks and Whitney Houston
VIDEO: Watch a First Look at Whitney Houston's Final Film Sparkle

"Was my life not a cautionary tale for you?" Those fateful words are uttered by Whitney Houston in w…

Jordin Sparks
Idol's Jordin Sparks Pays Tribute to Sparkle Co-Star Whitney Houston

American Idol winner Jordin Sparks mourned when her idol Whitney Houston died on Feb. 11, but paid t…

Whitney Houston
Whitney Houston Dies at 48

Whitney Houston, the Grammy-winning pop diva and actress whose career was marred in recent years by…

Whitney Houston
Is Whitney Houston Heading to The X Factor?

Is Simon Cowell courting Whitney Houston for The X Factor?The diva has been approached to join the S…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jordin Brianna Sparks
  • Birth Place: Phoenix, Arizona, United States
  • Birthday: December 22, 1989, Capricorn
  • Profession: Reality cast member, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »