Jordin Sparks Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

The daughter of former NFL player Phillippi Sparks, Jordin pursued performing from an early age, competing on America's Most Talented Kids, releasing an album at age¬†13 and earning a multitude of accolades. Sparks' American Idol¬†journey began in her home s… (more)

Birth Name: Jordin Brianna Sparks

Birth Place: Phoenix, Arizona, United States

Birthday: December 22, 1989, Capricorn

Profession: Reality cast member, Singer

User Rating:4.26 out of 5 (438 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jordin Sparks
Jordin Sparks Gets Bangs

The American Idol winner debuted her new haircut Wednesday night at Crystal Light Liquid's…

LMFAO
Adele, LMFAO Top Billboard Music Awards

Adele dominated Sunday's Billboard Music Awards, taking home 12 trophies, including Top Ar…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 13 8:00am
Sparkle BET

Three singing sisters take Motown by storm, and they experience the highs and lows of fame along the way.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop