Jordana Spiro Celebrity Watchlist

The native New Yorker moved to Los Angeles for college but almost gave up acting because of the strenuous and physical demands in Hollywood. But things changed after Spiro was hired for a part on the show Maybe This Time in 1995. Spiro continued with anony… (more)

Birth Name: Jordana Ariel Spiro

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: April 12, 1977, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(121 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Blindspot</em>

Blindspot Recap: Who Is Cade?

Monday's episode of Blindspot was perhaps the show's strongest to date, weaving in a twisty case of the week with the series' larger mythology, and introducing a memorable new villain to boot. One point of frustration: Jane (Jaimie Alexander) keeps s… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ready
00:15 — One shot forever changed the fate of a nation. See who rises to power this Summer on FX.
Blindspot: Mans Telepathic Loyal Lookouts Trailer
00:55 — After Patterson (Ashley Johnson) discovers a hidden message in the New York Times crossword, she embarks on a tattoo scavenger hunt that leads her int (more…)
Tyrant Trailer
01:07 — The story of an unassuming American family drawn into the workings of a turbulent Middle Eastern nation.

Watch See all »

Mon May 9 10:01pm
BlindspotOf Whose Uneasy RouteNew(Season 1, Episode 21) NBC

A lockdown is ordered at the FBI office because hackers have accessed the building, and the confinement finds the team unable to ignore long-brewing personal conflicts.

I’ll Watch5 Watching

More NewsSee all »

John Hodgman, <em>Blindspot</em>
Blindspot's John Hodgman Reveals Fischer's Real Motivation — And It's Not What You Think

We did not see this twist coming

<em>Blindspot</em>
Blindspot Recap: What Is Orion?

Plus: The romance we didn't see coming

Jaimie Alexander, <em>Blindspot</em>
Blindspot: Jane Learns That Workplace Boundaries Are No Fun

Plus: Who was the man in her sexy dream?

Jordana Spiro
My Boys' Jordana Spiro Expecting First Child

Jordana Spiro is expecting her first child with husband Matthew Spitzer, Us Weekly reports. The My B…

Tyrant
FX Orders Howard Gordon's Tyrant to Series

FX has given a series order to Tyrant, from Homeland producers Howard Gordon and Gideon Raff, the ne…

Nicole Beharie
Ask Matt: Race on Sleepy Hollow, Person of Interest, plus Grey's, Glee, Good Wife

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: What…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jordana Ariel Spiro
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: April 12, 1977, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »