Jordana Spiro Celebrity Watchlist

The native New Yorker moved to Los Angeles for college but almost gave up acting because of the strenuous and physical demands in Hollywood. But things changed after Spiro was hired for a part on the show Maybe This Time in 1995. Spiro continued with anony… (more)

Birth Name: Jordana Ariel Spiro

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: April 12, 1977, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(121 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jaimie Alexander, <em>Blindspot</em>

Blindspot: Jane Learns That Workplace Boundaries Are No Fun

Buried beneath a case-of-the-week story involving Russian drug smugglers and a teen computer programmer whose codes fall into the wrong hands, we got a few important overarching developments this week on Blindspot. It's starting to be a pretty lonely… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Goods: Live Hard, Sell Hard - Official Trailer
01:43 — Used-car liquidator Don Ready is hired by a flailing auto dealership to turn their Fourth of July sale into a majorly profitable event.
Jane's Tattoo Backstory: Episode 6
02:02 — A tattoo of a horned owl leads to a killer app... and some steganography. Get ready for the next all-new episode of Blindspot, Monday at 10/9c on NBC (more…)
Jane's Tattoo Backstory: Episode 6
02:02 — A tattoo of a horned owl leads to a killer app... and some steganography. Get ready for the next all-new episode of Blindspot, Monday at 10/9c on NBC (more…)
A Lesson in Steganography: The Mask Is the Message
01:36 — The black square covering Jane's Navy SEAL tattoo is more than it seems...

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 27 2:00pm
BlindspotA Stray Howl(Season 1, Episode 2) USA

An Air Force pilot with a destructive plan is on the team's radar thanks to one of Jane's tattoos. Meanwhile, Jane recalls bits and pieces of an unsettling memory; and Weller believes he might know who Jane really is.

I’ll Watch4631 Watching
Sat Feb 27 5:00pm
BlindspotSplit the Law(Season 1, Episode 5) USA

A hostage situation goes bad and causes strife between the CIA and FBI. Meanwhile, Carter clashes with Mayfair when he reveals that he's skeptical about Jane's loyalties; and Jane meets Weller's family, but the situation proves to be difficult for her.

I’ll Watch1608 Watching
Sat Feb 27 6:00pm
BlindspotCede Your Soul(Season 1, Episode 6) USA

A hazardous app designed to track government vehicles must be taken down, and the app's creator winds up helping the team with this task. Meanwhile, Jane and Weller try not to blur the lines of their working relationship; and Zapata faces an ethical issue (more…)

I’ll Watch974 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jordana Spiro
My Boys' Jordana Spiro Expecting First Child

Jordana Spiro is expecting her first child with husband Matthew Spitzer, Us Weekly reports. The My B…

Tyrant
FX Orders Howard Gordon's Tyrant to Series

FX has given a series order to Tyrant, from Homeland producers Howard Gordon and Gideon Raff, the ne…

Nicole Beharie
Ask Matt: Race on Sleepy Hollow, Person of Interest, plus Grey's, Glee, Good Wife

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: What…

Dan Byrd and Courteney Cox
Ask Matt: Sitcom Scheduling, HIMYM, Leverage, Big Bang, Homeland, Parenthood and More

Question: Now that Happy Endings and Don't Trust the B---- in Apartment 23 have been banished to Sun…

Bones; The Mob Doctor
Exclusive: Mob Doctor Showrunner Teases Bones Easter Eggs

Poor Grace. On Monday's New Year's Eve-themed Mob Doctor (9/8c, Fox), the not-so-good doctor (Jordan…

Zach Gilford, Jordana Spiro
5 Things That Could Revive The Mob Doctor

The Mob Doctor, Fox's struggling freshman drama, has shown signs of improvement — both in its overal…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jordana Ariel Spiro
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: April 12, 1977, Aries
  • Profession: Actor