Jordana Spiro Celebrity Watchlist

The native New Yorker moved to Los Angeles for college but almost gave up acting because of the strenuous and physical demands in Hollywood. But things changed after Spiro was hired for a part on the show Maybe This Time in 1995. Spiro continued with anony… (more)

Birth Name: Jordana Ariel Spiro

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: April 12, 1977, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.65 out of 5 (120 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jordana Spiro

My Boys' Jordana Spiro Expecting First Child

Jordana Spiro is expecting her first child with husband Matthew Spitzer, Us Weekly reports. The My Boys actress, 37, doesn't plan to let pregnancy slow her down. Spiro will spend the summer working on Night Comes On … Read more

Watch See all »

Thu May 28 3:00am
TyrantMy Brother's Keeper(Season 1, Episode 3) FX

New evidence is discovered in connection to the attempted murder of Jamal.

Thu May 28 4:00am
TyrantSins of the Father(Season 1, Episode 4) FX

A dark anniversary draws near. Meanwhile, Jamal struggles to regain confidence in the bedroom.

Thu Jun 4 2:00am
TyrantHail Mary(Season 1, Episode 5) FX

Barry scrambles to organize a summit in a bid to prevent bloodshed.

More NewsSee all »

Tyrant
FX Orders Howard Gordon's Tyrant to Series

FX has given a series order to Tyrant, from Homeland producers Howard Gordon and Gideon Raff, the ne…

Nicole Beharie
Ask Matt: Race on Sleepy Hollow, Person of Interest, plus Grey's, Glee, Good Wife

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: What…

Dan Byrd and Courteney Cox
Ask Matt: Sitcom Scheduling, HIMYM, Leverage, Big Bang, Homeland, Parenthood and More

Question: Now that Happy Endings and Don't Trust the B---- in Apartment 23 have been banished to Sun…

Bones; The Mob Doctor
Exclusive: Mob Doctor Showrunner Teases Bones Easter Eggs

Poor Grace. On Monday's New Year's Eve-themed Mob Doctor (9/8c, Fox), the not-so-good doctor (Jordan…

Zach Gilford, Jordana Spiro
5 Things That Could Revive The Mob Doctor

The Mob Doctor, Fox's struggling freshman drama, has shown signs of improvement — both in its overal…

Michael Rapaport
Exclusive Mob Doctor Clip: Grace Gets Kidnapped!

It's been clear that The Mob Doctor's Moretti (Michael Rapaport) has brought nothing but trouble wit…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jordana Ariel Spiro
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: April 12, 1977, Aries
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.65 out of 5 (120 ratings)
  • Your Rating: