Jordana Spiro Celebrity Watchlist

The native New Yorker moved to Los Angeles for college but almost gave up acting because of the strenuous and physical demands in Hollywood. But things changed after Spiro was hired for a part on the show Maybe This Time in 1995. Spiro continued with anony… (more)

Birth Name: Jordana Ariel Spiro

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: April 12, 1977, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(121 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mark Feuerstein, <em>Royal Pains</em>

Royal Pains Mega Buzz: Hank's Happily-Ever-After Is Coming!

As Royal Pains gears up for its final eight episodes, the question on fans' minds is: Will Hank finally find love? The answer, almost definitely, is yes - but if he doesn't, it certainly won't be for lack of trying. When the eighth season kicks off,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Who Is Jane Doe... Really?
03:35 — Now that Weller knows his father killed Taylor Shaw, he also knows Jane's not who she says she is... and no amount of explaining can get her out of wh (more…)
Special Look Tyrant
04:55 — Go behind the scenes of Tyrant with the creators and the actors.
Blindspot: Rules In Defiance Trailer
01:09 — An anonymous tip leads the team to investigate an urgent death row case, ultimately sending Zapata (Audrey Esparza) undercover. After nearly getting c (more…)
Blindspot: Why Await Life's End Trailer
00:24 — Weller (Sullivan Stapleton) searches for the truth within a heartbreaking and confounding assertion. Jane (Jaimie Alexander) reaches out to a former s (more…)

More NewsSee all »

<em>Blindspot</em>
Blindspot Recap: Who Is Cade?

Has Jane finally met her match?

John Hodgman, <em>Blindspot</em>
Blindspot's John Hodgman Reveals Fischer's Real Motivation — And It's Not What You Think

We did not see this twist coming

<em>Blindspot</em>
Blindspot Recap: What Is Orion?

Plus: The romance we didn't see coming

Jaimie Alexander, <em>Blindspot</em>
Blindspot: Jane Learns That Workplace Boundaries Are No Fun

Plus: Who was the man in her sexy dream?

Jordana Spiro
My Boys' Jordana Spiro Expecting First Child

Jordana Spiro is expecting her first child with husband Matthew Spitzer, Us Weekly reports. The My B…

Tyrant
FX Orders Howard Gordon's Tyrant to Series

FX has given a series order to Tyrant, from Homeland producers Howard Gordon and Gideon Raff, the ne…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jordana Ariel Spiro
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: April 12, 1977, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »