Jordana Spiro Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

The native New Yorker moved to Los Angeles for college but almost gave up acting because of the strenuous and physical demands in Hollywood. But things changed after Spiro was hired for a part on the show Maybe This TimeĀ in 1995. Spiro continued with anony… (more)

Birth Name: Jordana Ariel Spiro

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: April 12, 1977, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.65 out of 5 (120 ratings)

Your Rating:

Jordana Spiro Photos

  • The Mob Doctor - Season 1 - "Pilot" - Jordana Spiro
    Photo By: Nathaniel Bell/FOX
  • The Mob Doctor - Season 1 - "Pilot" - Jordana Spiro and Zach Gilford
    Photo By: Nathaniel Bell/FOX
  • The Mob Doctor - Season 1 - "Pilot" - Zeljko Ivanek, Floriana Lima and Jordana Spiro
    Photo By: Nathaniel Bell/FOX
  • The Mob Doctor - Season 1 - "Pilot" - Jordana Spiro and Floriana Lima
    Photo By: Nathaniel Bell/FOX
  • The Mob Doctor - Season 1 - Wendy Makkena, Jesse Lee Soffer, William Forsythe, James Carpinello, Jordana Spiro, Zach Gilford, Zeljko Ivanek, Floriana Lima and Jamie Lee Kirchner
    Photo By: Patrick Ecclesine/FOX
  • The Mob Doctor - Season 1 - Jordana Spiro as Grace
    Photo By: Patrick Ecclesine/FOX
  • Harry's Law - Season 1 - "With Friends Like These" - Jordana Spiro as Rachel Miller and Nate Corddry as Adam Branch
    Photo By: Mike Ansell/NBC
  • My Boys - Season 3 - "The Decathlon: Part Deux" - Kyle Howard, Michael Bunin and Jordana Spiro
    Photo By: Patrick Ecclesine/TBS
  • My Boys - Season 3 - "The Decathlon: Part Deux" - Michael Bunin and Jordana Spiro
    Photo By: Patrick Ecclesine/TBS
  • My Boys - Season 3 - "The Boyfriend Hat" - Jordana Spiro and Kyle Howard
    Photo By: Patrick Ecclesine/TBS
  • My Boys - Season 3 - "Private Eyes" - Jordana Spiro and Kellee Stewart
    Photo By: Justin Lubin/TBS
  • My Boys - Season 3 - "Private Eyes" - Jordana Spiro
    Photo By: Justin Lubin/TBS
  • My Boys - Season 3 - "Welcome Back, Kalla Fotter" - Reid Scott, Jamie Kaler, Michael Bunin and Jordana Spiro
    Photo By: Patrick Ecclesine/TBS
  • My Boys - Season 2 - Jordana Spiro and Billy Burke
    Photo By: Patrick Ecclesine/TBS
  • My Boys - Season 2 - Jordana Spiro
    Photo By: Patrick Ecclesine/TBS
  • My Boys - Season 2 - Mike Bunin, Jordana Spiro and Jim Gaffigan
    Photo By: Patrick Ecclesine/TBS
  • My Boys - Season 2 - Jordana Spiro
    Photo By: Ben Watts
  • My Boys - Season 2 - Jordana Spiro as PJ Franklin
    Photo By: Ben Watts/TBS
  • My Boys - Season 2 - Jamie Kaler, Jim Gaffigan, Mike Bunin, Reid Scott, Kyle Howard, Jordanna Spiro
    Photo By: Ben Watts/TBS
  • My Boys - Season 2 - Jordanna Spiro as PJ Franklin, Kellee Stewart as Stephanie Layne
    Photo By: Ben Watts/TBS
  • My Boys - Season 2 - Kyle Howard, Jim Gaffigan, Jamie Kaler, Jordana Spiro, Michael Bunin, Reid Scott, Kellee Stewart
    Photo By: Ben Watts/TBS
  • My Boys - "Clubhouse Poison" - Jordana Spiro as PJ Franklin
    Photo By: Patrick Ecclesine/TBS
  • My Boys - "The Show" - Jordana Spiro as PJ Franklin
    Photo By: Patrick Ecclesine/TBS
  • My Boys - "The Show" - Jordana Spiro as PJ Franklin
    Photo By: Patrick Ecclesine/TBS
  • My Boys - "The Show" - Jordana Spiro as PJ, Eddie McClintock as Hank
    Photo By: Patrick Ecclesine/TBS
  • My Boys - "The Slump" - Reid Scott, Jordana Spiro, Michael Bunin, Jamie Kaler
    Photo By: Patrick Ecclesine/TBS
  • My Boys - "The Slump" - Eddie McClintock, Jordana Spiro
    Photo By: Patrick Ecclesine/TBS
  • My Boys - "Mixed Signals" - Kyle Howard, Pat Finn, Jordana Spiro, Michael Coleman
    Photo By: Patrick Ecclesine/TBS
  • My Boys - "Mixed Signals" - Kellee Stewart as Stephanie Layne, Jordana Spiro as PJ Franklin
    Photo By: Patrick Ecclesine/TBS
  • My Boys - Jordana Spiro as PJ Franklin
    Photo By: Patrick Ecclesine/TBS
  • My Boys - Jordana Spiro as PJ Franklin
    Photo By: Patrick Ecclesine/TBS
  • My Boys - cast
    Photo By: Patrick Ecclesine/TBS

Related Galleries

Give These Stars a Show!

26 Photos | Mar 6, 2013

Fall TV Stars to Watch

18 Photos | Aug 21, 2012

Shop