Jordana Spiro Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

The native New Yorker moved to Los Angeles for college but almost gave up acting because of the strenuous and physical demands in Hollywood. But things changed after Spiro was hired for a part on the show Maybe This Time in 1995. Spiro continued with anony… (more)

Birth Name: Jordana Ariel Spiro

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: April 12, 1977, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.65 out of 5 (120 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jordana Spiro
My Boys' Jordana Spiro Expecting First Child

Jordana Spiro is expecting her first child with husband Matthew Spitzer, Us Weekly reports. The My B…

Tyrant
FX Orders Howard Gordon's Tyrant to Series

FX has given a series order to Tyrant, from Homeland producers Howard Gordon and Gideon Raff, the ne…

Nicole Beharie
Ask Matt: Race on Sleepy Hollow, Person of Interest, plus Grey's, Glee, Good Wife

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: What…

Dan Byrd and Courteney Cox
Ask Matt: Sitcom Scheduling, HIMYM, Leverage, Big Bang, Homeland, Parenthood and More

Question: Now that Happy Endings and Don't Trust the B---- in Apartment 23 have been banished to Sun…

Bones; The Mob Doctor
Exclusive: Mob Doctor Showrunner Teases Bones Easter Eggs

Poor Grace. On Monday's New Year's Eve-themed Mob Doctor (9/8c, Fox), the not-so-good doctor (Jordan…

Zach Gilford, Jordana Spiro
5 Things That Could Revive The Mob Doctor

The Mob Doctor, Fox's struggling freshman drama, has shown signs of improvement — both in its overal…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Give These Stars a Show!

See the actors we'd like to have back on our TV screens in the near future

Fall TV Stars to Watch

Check out the fresh faces who could have a breakout year this TV season