Jordan PruittCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jordan Lynne Pruitt

Birth Place: Loganville, GA

Birthday: May 19, 1991, Taurus

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

User Rating: (38 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Got her start singing in church with her father; began writing songs at age 9.
  • Her songs have been used on the soundtracks for Disney films Read It and Weep and Jump In!
  • Released the pop album No Ordinary Girl in 2007.
  • Opened for the Cheetah Girls' The Party's Just Begun Tour, and has toured with the Plain White T's and teen sensations Drake Bell, Corbin Bleu and the Jonas Brothers.
  • Is the 2008 Tween/Teen Spokesperson for Kraft, Limited Too retail stores and Colgate-Palmolive.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop