Jordan Ladd Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jordan Elizabeth Ladd

Birth Place: Hollywood, CA

Birthday: January 14, 1975, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.58 out of 5 (19 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Got her start in a commercial for Polaroid cameras at age 2.
  • Played a stand-in for Bette Davis in 1997's Stand-ins.
  • Played the daughter of her real-life mother Cheryl Ladd in the 1998 TV-movie Every Mother's Worst Fear.
  • Turned down an offer to audition for 2000's Charlie's Angels because she didn't want to be compared to her mother, who had starred in the original television series.

Relationships

  • Dey Young — Stepmother
  • Lindsay Russell — Stepsister
  • David Ladd — Father
  • Alan Ladd — Grandfather
  • Cheryl Ladd — Mother
  • Brian Russell — Stepfather
  • Conor O'Neill — Ex-husband
  • Alan Ladd Jr. — Uncle

College

  • Attended Southern Methodist University, Dallas, TX

Shop