Jordan Gavaris Celebrity Watchlist

Jordan Gavaris

Birth Name: Jordan James Gavaris

Birth Place: Brampton, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: September 25, 1989, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tatiana Maslany and Ari Millen

Orphan Black Season Premiere to Air Across All AMC Networks Channels

AMC Networks is cloning BBC America's Orphan Black for the show's third season premiere on April 18. The episode will air simultaneously at 10/9c on AMC, SundanceTV, IFC and We TV, in addition to BBC America. This push will hopefully bring more eyeba… Read more

More NewsSee all »

Ari Millen
Orphan Black Season 3 Scoop: New Scarface Clone, Felix's BFF… and a Scorpion?

Get a sneak peek of the new clone!

Tatiana Maslany
Orphan Black's Creators on Their Newest Character, Being a "Feminist" Show, and More

When John Fawcett and Graeme Manson first set out to make Orphan Black, all they had was an idea Faw…

Tatiana Maslany and Jordan Gavaris
Orphan Black's Jordan Gavaris: Felix Is Not a Stupid Person

Orphan Black's Felix Dawkins is more than just a party boy with a toned set of buns. On the sci-fi d…

Tatiana Maslany
Cloning Around: Orphan Black Resurrects the (Presumed) Dead

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from Saturday's Orphan Black Season 2 premiere. Proceed wi…

Tatiana Maslany, Jordan Gavaris
Weekend TV: Orphan Black, Salem, Lifetime Making Whoopi

"You are a bloody wrecking ball. You are an exploding cigar," laments a confidante of the clones und…

Orphan Black
Orphan Black Roll Call: What's Next for the Clones in Season 2?

"Right now is the time to resist our predisposition to impulsive behavior." When the second season o…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jordan James Gavaris
  • Birth Place: Brampton, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: September 25, 1989, Libra
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)
  • Your Rating: