Jordan Gavaris Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jordan James Gavaris

Birth Place: Brampton, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: September 25, 1989, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • First job was in a video store, and claims to have seen 500 movies by the time he was 15.
  • Costarred in Unnatural History, the Cartoon Network’s first live-action/adventure series.
  • Patterned his character in Orphan Black on 1970s glam rockers.
  • Advocates for animal rights and sustainable farming.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop