Jordan Gavaris Celebrity Watchlist

Jordan Gavaris

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jordan James Gavaris

Birth Place: Brampton, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: September 25, 1989, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tatiana Maslany and Ari Millen
Orphan Black Season Premiere to Air Across All AMC Networks Channels

Tell all your friends!

Ari Millen
Orphan Black Season 3 Scoop: New Scarface Clone, Felix's BFF… and a Scorpion?

Get a sneak peek of the new clone!

Tatiana Maslany
Orphan Black's Creators on Their Newest Character, Being a "Feminist" Show, and More

When John Fawcett and Graeme Manson first set out to make Orphan Black, all they had was an idea Faw…

Tatiana Maslany and Jordan Gavaris
Orphan Black's Jordan Gavaris: Felix Is Not a Stupid Person

Orphan Black's Felix Dawkins is more than just a party boy with a toned set of buns. On the sci-fi d…

Tatiana Maslany
Cloning Around: Orphan Black Resurrects the (Presumed) Dead

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from Saturday's Orphan Black Season 2 premiere. Proceed wi…

Tatiana Maslany, Jordan Gavaris
Weekend TV: Orphan Black, Salem, Lifetime Making Whoopi

"You are a bloody wrecking ball. You are an exploding cigar," laments a confidante of the clones und…

Watch See all »

Mon Apr 6 2:00am
Orphan BlackMingling Its Own Nature With It(Season 2, Episode 3) BBC

Sarah turns to an old flame from her past as she hits the road with Felix, but their brief respite is brutally shattered. Sarah then realizes that no matter how far she runs it will never be far enough.

Mon Apr 6 3:00am
Orphan BlackGoverned as It Were by Chance(Season 2, Episode 4) BBC

Sarah comes home to search for answers and with Cosima's help she digs into the origins of the clone experiment. The hunt takes her into perilous territory that could cost her more than she realises.

Mon Apr 6 4:00am
Orphan BlackIpsa Scientia Potestas Est(Season 2, Episode 5) BBC

Rachel goes on the warpath and lashes out at Sarah's loved ones. While Sarah tries to keep them safe, an unexpected visitor threatens to derail her plans.