Jordan Gavaris Celebrity Watchlist

Jordan Gavaris

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jordan James Gavaris

Birth Place: Brampton, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: September 25, 1989, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tatiana Maslany and Ari Millen
Orphan Black Season Premiere to Air Across All AMC Networks Channels

Tell all your friends!

Ari Millen
Orphan Black Season 3 Scoop: New Scarface Clone, Felix's BFF… and a Scorpion?

Get a sneak peek of the new clone!

Tatiana Maslany
Orphan Black's Creators on Their Newest Character, Being a "Feminist" Show, and More

When John Fawcett and Graeme Manson first set out to make Orphan Black, all they had was an idea Faw…

Tatiana Maslany and Jordan Gavaris
Orphan Black's Jordan Gavaris: Felix Is Not a Stupid Person

Orphan Black's Felix Dawkins is more than just a party boy with a toned set of buns. On the sci-fi d…

Tatiana Maslany
Cloning Around: Orphan Black Resurrects the (Presumed) Dead

[WARNING: The following contains spoilers from Saturday's Orphan Black Season 2 premiere. Proceed wi…

Tatiana Maslany, Jordan Gavaris
Weekend TV: Orphan Black, Salem, Lifetime Making Whoopi

"You are a bloody wrecking ball. You are an exploding cigar," laments a confidante of the clones und…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 2:00am
Orphan BlackUnconscious Selection(Season 1, Episode 9) BBC

Dr. Leekie makes Sarah reconsider taking revenge after Kira is threatened. Meanwhile, Cosima faces the truth about Delphine; and Sarah decides the killer's fate.

Mon Mar 30 3:00am
Orphan BlackEndless Forms Most Beautiful(Season 1, Episode 10) BBC

The Orphans must decide whether to make peace with their creators; Sarah is forced into a showdown with the enemy.

Mon Mar 30 4:00am
Orphan BlackNature Under Constraint and Vexed(Season 2, Episode 1) BBC

Season 2 begins with Sarah searching for her missing daughter and suspecting that ruthless pro-clone Rachel is behind the disappearance. Meanwhile, Alison attends the funeral of her fallen friend, Aynsley, which causes Alison to sink into despair.