Jonny Lee Miller Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jonathan Lee Miller

Birth Place: Kingston Upon Thames, Surrey, England

Birthday: November 15, 1972, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(665 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jonny Lee Miller and John Noble, <em>Elementary</em>

Elementary: Papa Holmes Is Here! (Whether Sherlock Likes It or Not)

Sherlock's dad is in town, but don't expect a happy reunion. When Elementary returns Thursday (10/9c, CBS), Fringe and Sleepy Hollow star John Noble enters as Morland Holmes, Sherlock's wealthy and estranged father, who got Sherlock (Jonny Lee Miller… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Elementary - The Invisible Hand (Preview)
00:20 — When Holmes and Watson discover the perpetrator behind the attempt made on Morland's (John Noble) life, they find a shocking connection to themselves, (more…)
Elementary - A Familiar Pattern
04:00 — Sherlock and Watson are shocked at what one suspect reveals during an interrogation surrounding The Dante Survey.
Elementary - Intended Target
02:36 — Sherlock is outraged after finding out that Watson had been part of an investigation involving his father.
Elementary - The Dante Test
02:49 — Sherlock investigates an online survey called "The Dante Test" by trying out some questions on Watson.

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 30 2:50am
Trainspotting SHO2e

A Scottish heroin addict tries to kick the habit, but struggles because of his out-of-control mates.

I’ll Watch44 Watching
Sat Apr 30 2:00pm
Sat Apr 30 3:00pm
ElementaryFor All You Know(Season 3, Episode 16) WGNA

Holmes is implicated in the murder of a woman who was killed during the height of his drug addiction. Sherlock investigates to find the connection between himself and the victim, but the evidence begins to shake his confidence in his own character.

I’ll Watch1079 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Allison Janney, Anna Faris
Review: CBS's New Thursday: Mom, McCarthys, Elementary Returns

The Thursday Night Football experiment is over for now, with games now exclusively on the NFL Networ…

Ophelia Lovibond, Lucy Liu and Jonny Lee Miller
Hello, Kitty! Elementary Upsets Holmes and Watson's Relationship in Season 3

Winter is coming… Kitty Winter that is.When Elementary returns for its third season on Thursday (10/…

Kerry Washington, Jeff Daniels, Katey Sagal
Mega Buzz: Scandal's Misdirect, The Newsroom's New Outlook and a Sons Death?

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Zak Orth, Sonya Walger
Exclusive: Elementary Enlists Lost’s Sonya Walger, Revolution’s Zak Orth

Lost alum Sonya Walger and Revolution's Zak Orth have landed guest-starring roles on Elementary, TVG…

Lucy Liu, Raza Jaffrey
Elementary Taps Smash Star as Joan's New Boyfriend

First she got a new nemesis, and then a new rival. Now, Elementary's Joan Watson is getting a lover!…

Ophelia Lovibund
Elementary Casts Holmes' Protégé Kitty Winter

Elementary has cast newcomer Ophelia Lovibond as Sherlock Holmes' (Jonny Lee Miller) new protégé Kit…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan Lee Miller
  • Birth Place: Kingston Upon Thames, Surrey, England
  • Birthday: November 15, 1972, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor