Jonny Lee Miller Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jonathan Lee Miller

Birth Place: Kingston Upon Thames, Surrey, England

Birthday: November 15, 1972, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(682 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jonny Lee Miller and John Noble, <em>Elementary</em>

Elementary: Papa Holmes Is Here! (Whether Sherlock Likes It or Not)

Sherlock's dad is in town, but don't expect a happy reunion. When Elementary returns Thursday (10/9c, CBS), Fringe and Sleepy Hollow star John Noble enters as Morland Holmes, Sherlock's wealthy and estranged father, who got Sherlock (Jonny Lee Miller… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Byzantium - Trailer 1
02:07 — Two women seek refuge in a run-down coastal resort. Clara meets lonely Noel, who provides shelter in his guesthouse, Byzantium. Schoolgirl Eleanor bef (more…)
Trailer
00:25 — High-powered attorney Eli Stone thought he had it all - great job, cool car, the perfect fiancée - until he started hearing unexplained music everywhe (more…)
'Elementary' Star Lucy Liu's Cover Shoot
01:16 — In her current TV crime drama Elementary, Lucy Liu portrays a modern-day female version of Sherlock Holmes' (Jonny Lee Miller) famous sidekick Watson (more…)
Season 2 Recap
05:04 — Get caught up on the CBS drama Elementary.

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 3:30am
Trainspotting TMC

A Scottish heroin addict tries to kick the habit, but struggles because of his out-of-control mates.

I’ll Watch49 Watching
Mon Aug 29 7:00pm
ElementaryThe Best Way Out Is Always Through(Season 3, Episode 22) WGNA

Holmes and Watson embark on an interstate search for an escaped convict who may have murdered a judge. Meanwhile, Bell's new relationship hits a rough patch when Sherlock applies his deductive reasoning to it.

I’ll Watch1259 Watching
Mon Aug 29 8:00pm
ElementaryAbsconded(Season 3, Episode 23) WGNA

Holmes and Watson investigate the death of a member of Sherlock's online beekeeping community who was researching a deadly Northeast honey bee outbreak. Meanwhile, Gregson gets Joan to conduct an off-book probe that helps him make a life-changing decision (more…)

I’ll Watch669 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Allison Janney, Anna Faris
Review: CBS's New Thursday: Mom, McCarthys, Elementary Returns

The Thursday Night Football experiment is over for now, with games now exclusively on the NFL Networ…

Ophelia Lovibond, Lucy Liu and Jonny Lee Miller
Hello, Kitty! Elementary Upsets Holmes and Watson's Relationship in Season 3

Winter is coming… Kitty Winter that is.When Elementary returns for its third season on Thursday (10/…

Kerry Washington, Jeff Daniels, Katey Sagal
Mega Buzz: Scandal's Misdirect, The Newsroom's New Outlook and a Sons Death?

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Zak Orth, Sonya Walger
Exclusive: Elementary Enlists Lost’s Sonya Walger, Revolution’s Zak Orth

Lost alum Sonya Walger and Revolution's Zak Orth have landed guest-starring roles on Elementary, TVG…

Lucy Liu, Raza Jaffrey
Elementary Taps Smash Star as Joan's New Boyfriend

First she got a new nemesis, and then a new rival. Now, Elementary's Joan Watson is getting a lover!…

Ophelia Lovibund
Elementary Casts Holmes' Protégé Kitty Winter

Elementary has cast newcomer Ophelia Lovibond as Sherlock Holmes' (Jonny Lee Miller) new protégé Kit…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan Lee Miller
  • Birth Place: Kingston Upon Thames, Surrey, England
  • Birthday: November 15, 1972, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans