Jonny Lee Miller Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jonathan Lee Miller

Birth Place: Kingston Upon Thames, Surrey, England

Birthday: November 15, 1972, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(683 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jonny Lee Miller and John Noble, <em>Elementary</em>

Elementary: Papa Holmes Is Here! (Whether Sherlock Likes It or Not)

Sherlock's dad is in town, but don't expect a happy reunion. When Elementary returns Thursday (10/9c, CBS), Fringe and Sleepy Hollow star John Noble enters as Morland Holmes, Sherlock's wealthy and estranged father, who got Sherlock (Jonny Lee Miller… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Elementary Season Premiere (Behind the Scenes)
03:07 — Cast members talk up Season 5 and...meet the newest cast member!
Elementary - Folie a Deux (Sneak Peek 2)
01:32 — When a serial bomber becomes active again after being dormant for six years, Watson seeks help from Shinwell Johnson (Nelsan Ellis), a former patient (more…)
Elementary - Folie a Deux (Preview)
00:30 — When a serial bomber becomes active again after being dormant for six years, Watson seeks help from Shinwell Johnson (Nelsan Ellis), a former patient (more…)
Elementary - Folie a Deux (Sneak Peek 1)
01:58 — When a serial bomber becomes active again after being dormant for six years, Watson seeks help from Shinwell Johnson (Nelsan Ellis), a former patient (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 9:00am
ElementaryAn Unnatural Arrangement(Season 2, Episode 6) WGNA

Holmes and Watson investigate when Capt. Gregson's wife is the victim of a home invasion from a masked gunman. Meanwhile, Gregson gives his team some insight into his private life.

I’ll Watch1368 Watching
Sun Oct 2 10:00pm
ElementaryFolie a DeuxNew(Season 5, Episode 1) CBS

Season 5 begins with Holmes and Watson joining the NYPD manhunt for a serial bomber who is active again after being dormant for six years. During the investigation, Watson seeks help from a former criminal, Shinwell Johnson, whose life she saved when she w (more…)

I’ll Watch192 Watching
Mon Oct 3 4:00am
ElementaryThe Marchioness(Season 2, Episode 7) WGNA

Sherlock's brother, Mycroft, arrives in New York and asks Holmes and Watson to help him solve a case involving his former fiancée. Sherlock agrees to help but finds it difficult to accept Mycroft's close relationship with Joan.

I’ll Watch1137 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Allison Janney, Anna Faris
Review: CBS's New Thursday: Mom, McCarthys, Elementary Returns

The Thursday Night Football experiment is over for now, with games now exclusively on the NFL Networ…

Ophelia Lovibond, Lucy Liu and Jonny Lee Miller
Hello, Kitty! Elementary Upsets Holmes and Watson's Relationship in Season 3

Winter is coming… Kitty Winter that is.When Elementary returns for its third season on Thursday (10/…

Kerry Washington, Jeff Daniels, Katey Sagal
Mega Buzz: Scandal's Misdirect, The Newsroom's New Outlook and a Sons Death?

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Zak Orth, Sonya Walger
Exclusive: Elementary Enlists Lost’s Sonya Walger, Revolution’s Zak Orth

Lost alum Sonya Walger and Revolution's Zak Orth have landed guest-starring roles on Elementary, TVG…

Lucy Liu, Raza Jaffrey
Elementary Taps Smash Star as Joan's New Boyfriend

First she got a new nemesis, and then a new rival. Now, Elementary's Joan Watson is getting a lover!…

Ophelia Lovibund
Elementary Casts Holmes' Protégé Kitty Winter

Elementary has cast newcomer Ophelia Lovibond as Sherlock Holmes' (Jonny Lee Miller) new protégé Kit…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan Lee Miller
  • Birth Place: Kingston Upon Thames, Surrey, England
  • Birthday: November 15, 1972, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college