Jonny Lee Miller Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jonathan Lee Miller

Birth Place: Kingston Upon Thames, Surrey, England

Birthday: November 15, 1972, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(682 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jonny Lee Miller and John Noble, <em>Elementary</em>

Elementary: Papa Holmes Is Here! (Whether Sherlock Likes It or Not)

Sherlock's dad is in town, but don't expect a happy reunion. When Elementary returns Thursday (10/9c, CBS), Fringe and Sleepy Hollow star John Noble enters as Morland Holmes, Sherlock's wealthy and estranged father, who got Sherlock (Jonny Lee Miller… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Byzantium - Trailer 1
02:07 — Two women seek refuge in a run-down coastal resort. Clara meets lonely Noel, who provides shelter in his guesthouse, Byzantium. Schoolgirl Eleanor bef (more…)
Trailer
00:25 — High-powered attorney Eli Stone thought he had it all - great job, cool car, the perfect fiancée - until he started hearing unexplained music everywhe (more…)
'Elementary' Star Lucy Liu's Cover Shoot
01:16 — In her current TV crime drama Elementary, Lucy Liu portrays a modern-day female version of Sherlock Holmes' (Jonny Lee Miller) famous sidekick Watson (more…)
Season 2 Recap
05:04 — Get caught up on the CBS drama Elementary.

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 4 3:30am
Trainspotting FLIXe

A Scottish heroin addict tries to kick the habit, but struggles because of his out-of-control mates.

I’ll Watch50 Watching
Mon Sep 5 1:00am
ElementaryDead Clade Walking(Season 2, Episode 14) WGNA

Watson examines one of Sherlock's cold cases and discovers that an unsolved murder is connected to a rare prehistoric fossil. Meanwhile, Holmes enters uncharted territory when his duties as a sobriety sponsor cross his personal boundaries.

I’ll Watch2152 Watching
Mon Sep 5 2:00am
ElementaryCorpse de Ballet(Season 2, Episode 15) WGNA

Holmes puts the focus on a professional dance company when a rising ballerina is murdered. Meanwhile, Watson investigates the possible abduction of a homeless veteran.

I’ll Watch1496 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Allison Janney, Anna Faris
Review: CBS's New Thursday: Mom, McCarthys, Elementary Returns

The Thursday Night Football experiment is over for now, with games now exclusively on the NFL Networ…

Ophelia Lovibond, Lucy Liu and Jonny Lee Miller
Hello, Kitty! Elementary Upsets Holmes and Watson's Relationship in Season 3

Winter is coming… Kitty Winter that is.When Elementary returns for its third season on Thursday (10/…

Kerry Washington, Jeff Daniels, Katey Sagal
Mega Buzz: Scandal's Misdirect, The Newsroom's New Outlook and a Sons Death?

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Zak Orth, Sonya Walger
Exclusive: Elementary Enlists Lost’s Sonya Walger, Revolution’s Zak Orth

Lost alum Sonya Walger and Revolution's Zak Orth have landed guest-starring roles on Elementary, TVG…

Lucy Liu, Raza Jaffrey
Elementary Taps Smash Star as Joan's New Boyfriend

First she got a new nemesis, and then a new rival. Now, Elementary's Joan Watson is getting a lover!…

Ophelia Lovibund
Elementary Casts Holmes' Protégé Kitty Winter

Elementary has cast newcomer Ophelia Lovibond as Sherlock Holmes' (Jonny Lee Miller) new protégé Kit…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan Lee Miller
  • Birth Place: Kingston Upon Thames, Surrey, England
  • Birthday: November 15, 1972, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend