Jonny Lee Miller Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jonathan Lee Miller

Birth Place: Kingston Upon Thames, Surrey, England

Birthday: November 15, 1972, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(642 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jonny Lee Miller and John Noble, <em>Elementary</em>

Elementary: Papa Holmes Is Here! (Whether Sherlock Likes It or Not)

Sherlock's dad is in town, but don't expect a happy reunion. When Elementary returns Thursday (10/9c, CBS), Fringe and Sleepy Hollow star John Noble enters as Morland Holmes, Sherlock's wealthy and estranged father, who got Sherlock (Jonny Lee Miller… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Elementary - The Truth Comes Out
02:37 — Just as the team believes they've found the murderer, they receive a startling confession.
Elementary - Race You To The Bottom
01:42 — Watson warns Detective Gina Cortes that she is on to her
Elementary - Explosive Evidence
01:47 — The body of a murdered man containing an explosive is brought in for an autopsy.
Elementary - Making Things Right
03:09 — Sherlock's father opens up about the reason for his extended stay in New York.

Watch See all »

Thu Feb 11 7:00pm
ElementaryArt in the Blood WGNA

Holmes and Watson investigate what appears to be a routine murder but soon discover that it has international and political implications, which then brings them into contact with MI-6. Meanwhile, in the wake of a crisis, Joan re-evaluates her relationships (more…)

I’ll Watch1671 Watching
Thu Feb 11 8:00pm
ElementaryThe Grand Experiment WGNA

Season 2 ends with the relationship between Holmes and Watson coming to a crossroads, but they agree to put their differences aside to help Sherlock's brother Mycroft, who faces accusations of treason and murder.

I’ll Watch1525 Watching
Thu Feb 11 9:00pm
ElementaryEnough Nemesis to Go Around WGNA

Season 3 begins with Holmes returning to New York City with a new apprentice and a renewed interest in working with the NYPD after being fired by London's MI6. Unfortunately, Joan, the NYPD's new go-to private investigator, must give her approval first bef (more…)

I’ll Watch1321 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Allison Janney, Anna Faris
Review: CBS's New Thursday: Mom, McCarthys, Elementary Returns

The Thursday Night Football experiment is over for now, with games now exclusively on the NFL Networ…

Ophelia Lovibond, Lucy Liu and Jonny Lee Miller
Hello, Kitty! Elementary Upsets Holmes and Watson's Relationship in Season 3

Winter is coming… Kitty Winter that is.When Elementary returns for its third season on Thursday (10/…

Kerry Washington, Jeff Daniels, Katey Sagal
Mega Buzz: Scandal's Misdirect, The Newsroom's New Outlook and a Sons Death?

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Zak Orth, Sonya Walger
Exclusive: Elementary Enlists Lost’s Sonya Walger, Revolution’s Zak Orth

Lost alum Sonya Walger and Revolution's Zak Orth have landed guest-starring roles on Elementary, TVG…

Lucy Liu, Raza Jaffrey
Elementary Taps Smash Star as Joan's New Boyfriend

First she got a new nemesis, and then a new rival. Now, Elementary's Joan Watson is getting a lover!…

Ophelia Lovibund
Elementary Casts Holmes' Protégé Kitty Winter

Elementary has cast newcomer Ophelia Lovibond as Sherlock Holmes' (Jonny Lee Miller) new protégé Kit…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan Lee Miller
  • Birth Place: Kingston Upon Thames, Surrey, England
  • Birthday: November 15, 1972, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »