Jonny Lee Miller Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jonathan Lee Miller

Birth Place: Kingston Upon Thames, Surrey, England

Birthday: November 15, 1972, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(681 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jonny Lee Miller and John Noble, <em>Elementary</em>

Elementary: Papa Holmes Is Here! (Whether Sherlock Likes It or Not)

Sherlock's dad is in town, but don't expect a happy reunion. When Elementary returns Thursday (10/9c, CBS), Fringe and Sleepy Hollow star John Noble enters as Morland Holmes, Sherlock's wealthy and estranged father, who got Sherlock (Jonny Lee Miller… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 2 Recap
05:04 — Get caught up on the CBS drama Elementary.
AfterGlow
11:36 — From the depth of the creative visuals to the groundbreaking, never-been-done-before scale of the shoot, Afterglow is being hailed as one of the most (more…)
Season 3 Recap
05:04 — Get caught up on Elementary.
Elementary: The Eternity Injection Trailer
01:11 — Watson and Holmes search for a missing nurse Joan used to work with. The investigation leads them to another person who recently disappeared. Meanwhil (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 1 7:00pm
ElementaryThe Eternity Injection(Season 3, Episode 9) WGNA

Watson and Holmes search for a missing nurse Joan used to work with. The investigation leads them to another person who recently disappeared. Meanwhile, Sherlock struggles with sobriety when he finds the recovery process monotonous.

I’ll Watch877 Watching
Mon Aug 1 8:00pm
ElementarySeed Money(Season 3, Episode 10) WGNA

Watson and Holmes investigate the murder of a bioengineer whose death may be linked to a drug cartel. Meanwhile, Kitty searches for a runaway teen; and Joan makes a major life decision but worries it will have a negative impact on Sherlock.

I’ll Watch1246 Watching
Mon Aug 1 9:00pm
ElementaryThe Illustrious Client(Season 3, Episode 11) WGNA

Part 1 of 2. Watson begins her new job as an in-house investigator for an insurance firm, but her attention shifts when she joins Holmes to eliminate an imminent threat to Kitty.

I’ll Watch943 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Allison Janney, Anna Faris
Review: CBS's New Thursday: Mom, McCarthys, Elementary Returns

The Thursday Night Football experiment is over for now, with games now exclusively on the NFL Networ…

Ophelia Lovibond, Lucy Liu and Jonny Lee Miller
Hello, Kitty! Elementary Upsets Holmes and Watson's Relationship in Season 3

Winter is coming… Kitty Winter that is.When Elementary returns for its third season on Thursday (10/…

Kerry Washington, Jeff Daniels, Katey Sagal
Mega Buzz: Scandal's Misdirect, The Newsroom's New Outlook and a Sons Death?

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Zak Orth, Sonya Walger
Exclusive: Elementary Enlists Lost’s Sonya Walger, Revolution’s Zak Orth

Lost alum Sonya Walger and Revolution's Zak Orth have landed guest-starring roles on Elementary, TVG…

Lucy Liu, Raza Jaffrey
Elementary Taps Smash Star as Joan's New Boyfriend

First she got a new nemesis, and then a new rival. Now, Elementary's Joan Watson is getting a lover!…

Ophelia Lovibund
Elementary Casts Holmes' Protégé Kitty Winter

Elementary has cast newcomer Ophelia Lovibond as Sherlock Holmes' (Jonny Lee Miller) new protégé Kit…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan Lee Miller
  • Birth Place: Kingston Upon Thames, Surrey, England
  • Birthday: November 15, 1972, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor