Jonny Lee Miller Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jonathan Lee Miller

Birth Place: Kingston Upon Thames, Surrey, England

Birthday: November 15, 1972, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(668 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jonny Lee Miller and John Noble, <em>Elementary</em>

Elementary: Papa Holmes Is Here! (Whether Sherlock Likes It or Not)

Sherlock's dad is in town, but don't expect a happy reunion. When Elementary returns Thursday (10/9c, CBS), Fringe and Sleepy Hollow star John Noble enters as Morland Holmes, Sherlock's wealthy and estranged father, who got Sherlock (Jonny Lee Miller… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Elementary: The Eternity Injection Trailer
01:11 — Watson and Holmes search for a missing nurse Joan used to work with. The investigation leads them to another person who recently disappeared. Meanwhil (more…)
Elementary: Difference In Kind Trailer
01:26 — Holmes and Watson’s lives are threatened by an influential, worldwide criminal network connected to the murder attempt on Morland Holmes (John Noble). (more…)
Elementary: Alma Matters Trailer
01:55 — Holmes’ tentative reconciliation with his father suffers a setback when Holmes and Watson discover Morland has been keeping a secret that threatens al (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 24 9:00am
ElementaryJust a Regular Irregular(Season 3, Episode 3) WGNA

A math genius, who is part of Sherlock's network of "irregulars" experts, stumbles upon a body while participating in a math puzzle competition. Meanwhile, Watson reaches out to Kitty, after she learns about Kitty's past.

I’ll Watch816 Watching
Tue May 24 10:00am
ElementaryBella(Season 3, Episode 4) WGNA

Holmes investigates when a groundbreaking artificial intelligence software program is stolen, but he enlists Joan's help after he becomes more interested in disproving the computer's abilities than in tracking down the thief. Meanwhile, Joan confronts Sher (more…)

I’ll Watch855 Watching
Wed May 25 9:00am
ElementaryRip Off(Season 3, Episode 5) WGNA

Holmes and Kitty investigate the murder of a postal store owner whose death is connected to the illegal diamond trade. Meanwhile, Gregson's career is placed in jeopardy when he hits a fellow NYPD officer.

I’ll Watch984 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Allison Janney, Anna Faris
Review: CBS's New Thursday: Mom, McCarthys, Elementary Returns

The Thursday Night Football experiment is over for now, with games now exclusively on the NFL Networ…

Ophelia Lovibond, Lucy Liu and Jonny Lee Miller
Hello, Kitty! Elementary Upsets Holmes and Watson's Relationship in Season 3

Winter is coming… Kitty Winter that is.When Elementary returns for its third season on Thursday (10/…

Kerry Washington, Jeff Daniels, Katey Sagal
Mega Buzz: Scandal's Misdirect, The Newsroom's New Outlook and a Sons Death?

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Zak Orth, Sonya Walger
Exclusive: Elementary Enlists Lost’s Sonya Walger, Revolution’s Zak Orth

Lost alum Sonya Walger and Revolution's Zak Orth have landed guest-starring roles on Elementary, TVG…

Lucy Liu, Raza Jaffrey
Elementary Taps Smash Star as Joan's New Boyfriend

First she got a new nemesis, and then a new rival. Now, Elementary's Joan Watson is getting a lover!…

Ophelia Lovibund
Elementary Casts Holmes' Protégé Kitty Winter

Elementary has cast newcomer Ophelia Lovibond as Sherlock Holmes' (Jonny Lee Miller) new protégé Kit…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan Lee Miller
  • Birth Place: Kingston Upon Thames, Surrey, England
  • Birthday: November 15, 1972, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor