Jonny Lee Miller Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jonathan Lee Miller

Birth Place: Kingston Upon Thames, Surrey, England

Birthday: November 15, 1972, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(683 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jonny Lee Miller and John Noble, <em>Elementary</em>

Elementary: Papa Holmes Is Here! (Whether Sherlock Likes It or Not)

Sherlock's dad is in town, but don't expect a happy reunion. When Elementary returns Thursday (10/9c, CBS), Fringe and Sleepy Hollow star John Noble enters as Morland Holmes, Sherlock's wealthy and estranged father, who got Sherlock (Jonny Lee Miller… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Elementary - Folie a Deux (Preview)
00:30 — When a serial bomber becomes active again after being dormant for six years, Watson seeks help from Shinwell Johnson (Nelsan Ellis), a former patient (more…)
NT Live: Frankenstein - Trailer
00:20 — National Theatre's thrilling broadcast of Frankenstein returns to cinemas for a limited time, due to unprecedented audience demand. Fathom Events, BY (more…)
Byzantium - Trailer 1
02:07 — Two women seek refuge in a run-down coastal resort. Clara meets lonely Noel, who provides shelter in his guesthouse, Byzantium. Schoolgirl Eleanor bef (more…)
Trailer
00:25 — High-powered attorney Eli Stone thought he had it all - great job, cool car, the perfect fiancée - until he started hearing unexplained music everywhe (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 12:00am
ElementaryStep Nine(Season 2, Episode 1) WGNA

Season 2 begins with Holmes and Watson traveling to London to help a former mentor investigate an unsolved mystery. Meanwhile, Sherlock's estranged brother Mycroft reunites with him and reveals some secrets of his own.

I’ll Watch2568 Watching
Mon Sep 26 1:00am
ElementaryAncient History(Season 2, Episode 5) WGNA

Holmes enters the dark world of the Polish mob to find a killer. Meanwhile, Watson helps a close friend track down a mystery man who swept her off her feet.

I’ll Watch1634 Watching
Mon Sep 26 2:00am
ElementarySolve for X(Season 2, Episode 2) WGNA

A highly respected mathematician is murdered. Holmes investigates and tries to discover the purpose behind a guarded equation the victim was attempting to decipher. Meanwhile, Watson is conflicted when the son of a former patient asks her for a loan.

I’ll Watch1560 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Allison Janney, Anna Faris
Review: CBS's New Thursday: Mom, McCarthys, Elementary Returns

The Thursday Night Football experiment is over for now, with games now exclusively on the NFL Networ…

Ophelia Lovibond, Lucy Liu and Jonny Lee Miller
Hello, Kitty! Elementary Upsets Holmes and Watson's Relationship in Season 3

Winter is coming… Kitty Winter that is.When Elementary returns for its third season on Thursday (10/…

Kerry Washington, Jeff Daniels, Katey Sagal
Mega Buzz: Scandal's Misdirect, The Newsroom's New Outlook and a Sons Death?

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Zak Orth, Sonya Walger
Exclusive: Elementary Enlists Lost’s Sonya Walger, Revolution’s Zak Orth

Lost alum Sonya Walger and Revolution's Zak Orth have landed guest-starring roles on Elementary, TVG…

Lucy Liu, Raza Jaffrey
Elementary Taps Smash Star as Joan's New Boyfriend

First she got a new nemesis, and then a new rival. Now, Elementary's Joan Watson is getting a lover!…

Ophelia Lovibund
Elementary Casts Holmes' Protégé Kitty Winter

Elementary has cast newcomer Ophelia Lovibond as Sherlock Holmes' (Jonny Lee Miller) new protégé Kit…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan Lee Miller
  • Birth Place: Kingston Upon Thames, Surrey, England
  • Birthday: November 15, 1972, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet