Jonny Lee Miller Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jonathan Lee Miller

Birth Place: Kingston Upon Thames, Surrey, England

Birthday: November 15, 1972, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(668 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jonny Lee Miller and John Noble, <em>Elementary</em>

Elementary: Papa Holmes Is Here! (Whether Sherlock Likes It or Not)

Sherlock's dad is in town, but don't expect a happy reunion. When Elementary returns Thursday (10/9c, CBS), Fringe and Sleepy Hollow star John Noble enters as Morland Holmes, Sherlock's wealthy and estranged father, who got Sherlock (Jonny Lee Miller… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 2 Recap
05:04 — Get caught up on the CBS drama Elementary.
AfterGlow
11:36 — From the depth of the creative visuals to the groundbreaking, never-been-done-before scale of the shoot, Afterglow is being hailed as one of the most (more…)
Season 3 Recap
05:04 — Get caught up on Elementary.
Elementary: The Eternity Injection Trailer
01:11 — Watson and Holmes search for a missing nurse Joan used to work with. The investigation leads them to another person who recently disappeared. Meanwhil (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed May 25 10:00am
ElementaryTerra Pericolosa(Season 3, Episode 6) WGNA

Holmes and Watson search for a thief who committed murder to steal a rare map. Meanwhile, Joan becomes concerned with Sherlock's escalating interference into Kitty's personal life.

I’ll Watch1197 Watching
Thu May 26 9:00am
ElementaryThe Adventure of the Nutmeg Concoction(Season 3, Episode 7) WGNA

A bored Holmes forces his investigative services onto Watson when she tries to locate a woman who has been missing for five years. The only clue is the smell of nutmeg at the site of her disappearance. Meanwhile, Joan's bond with her long-distance boyfrien (more…)

I’ll Watch666 Watching
Thu May 26 10:00am
ElementaryEnd of Watch(Season 3, Episode 8) WGNA

Holmes and Watson join the NYPD manhunt for a cop killer. Meanwhile, Sherlock searches for the creator of a "recovery bag" who is posting personal statements Holmes made in sobriety meetings.

I’ll Watch690 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Allison Janney, Anna Faris
Review: CBS's New Thursday: Mom, McCarthys, Elementary Returns

The Thursday Night Football experiment is over for now, with games now exclusively on the NFL Networ…

Ophelia Lovibond, Lucy Liu and Jonny Lee Miller
Hello, Kitty! Elementary Upsets Holmes and Watson's Relationship in Season 3

Winter is coming… Kitty Winter that is.When Elementary returns for its third season on Thursday (10/…

Kerry Washington, Jeff Daniels, Katey Sagal
Mega Buzz: Scandal's Misdirect, The Newsroom's New Outlook and a Sons Death?

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Zak Orth, Sonya Walger
Exclusive: Elementary Enlists Lost’s Sonya Walger, Revolution’s Zak Orth

Lost alum Sonya Walger and Revolution's Zak Orth have landed guest-starring roles on Elementary, TVG…

Lucy Liu, Raza Jaffrey
Elementary Taps Smash Star as Joan's New Boyfriend

First she got a new nemesis, and then a new rival. Now, Elementary's Joan Watson is getting a lover!…

Ophelia Lovibund
Elementary Casts Holmes' Protégé Kitty Winter

Elementary has cast newcomer Ophelia Lovibond as Sherlock Holmes' (Jonny Lee Miller) new protégé Kit…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan Lee Miller
  • Birth Place: Kingston Upon Thames, Surrey, England
  • Birthday: November 15, 1972, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »