Joni Mitchell Celebrity Watchlist

Joni Mitchell

Birth Name: Roberta Joan Anderson

Birth Place: Fort Macleod, Alberta, Canada

Birthday: November 7, 1943, Scorpio

Profession: Musician

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joni Mitchell

Joni Mitchell's Family Denies Reports the Singer Is in a Coma with No Prospects of Recovery

Folk singer Joni Mitchell has not fallen into a coma and is doing fine, according to a post written by Mitchell's family on the singer's official Web site. "Contrary to rumors circulating on the Internet today, Joni is not in a coma," the message rea… Read more

More NewsSee all »

Joni Mitchell
Joni Mitchell "In Good Spirits" After Being Rushed to the Hospital Unconscious

Get an update on her condition

Andrew Gold
Andrew Gold, Songwriter Behind Golden Girls Theme, Dies at 59

Andrew Gold the singer-songwriter behind The Golden Girls theme song "Thank You for Being a Friend,"…

Winter Olympics - Wayne Gretzky
Canada's Most Famous Launch Vancouver Olympics

Famous Canadians Sarah McLachlan, Donald Sutherland and Wayne Gretzky were among those who ushered i…

Jacqueline McKenzie, <EM>The 4400</EM>
Can 4400's Diana See the Future?

The Season 3 premiere of USA Network's The 4400 (returning June 11 at 9 pm/ET) is now little more th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Roberta Joan Anderson
  • Birth Place: Fort Macleod, Alberta, Canada
  • Birthday: November 7, 1943, Scorpio
  • Profession: Musician
  • User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (2 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »