Jonathan Winters Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jonathan Harshman Winters III

Birth Place: Dayton, OH

Birthday: November 11, 1925, Scorpio

Died: April 11, 2013

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Author, Painter

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jack Klugman

Jack Klugman's Son Upset by Cory Monteith's Emmys In Memoriam Tribute

Jack Klugman's son is very upset with The Odd Couple star's exclusion from the special Emmys in memoriam tribute, which includes a special honor to Glee star Cory Monteith, who died of a drug overdose in July. Adam Klugman to… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 1: The Smurfs: Season 1 Trailer
01:47 — The Smurfs are a group of over 100 bluish, three-apple tall creatures who live in the mushroom homes of Smurf Village. They are led by 543-year-old Pa (more…)
The Dean Martin Celebrity Roasts: Ronald Reagan Trailer
01:45 — Roasters: Jackie Vernon, Phyllis Diller, Dom DeLuise, Pat Henry, Mark Spitz, Jack Benny, Jonathan Winters, Nipsey Russell, Nancy Reagan, Don Rickles.
The Smurfs
00:44 — The Smurfs are back! When the evil wizard Gargamel chases the tiny blue Smurfs out of their village, they tumble from their magical world and into our (more…)
The Smurfs 2
00:53 — The evil wizard Gargamel creates a couple of mischievous Smurf-like creatures called the Naughties that he hopes will let him harness the all-powerful (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 27 4:25am
Moon over Parador MOMAX

Paul Mazursky's farce about an actor (Richard Dreyfuss) hired to impersonate a deceased Latin American dictator. Raul Julia, Sonia Braga. Ralph: Jonathan Winters. Alejandro: Fernando Rey. Sammy Davis Jr.: Himself.

I’ll Watch7 Watching

More NewsSee all »

James Gandolfini, Cory Monteith
Emmys to Pay Special Tribute to James Gandolfini, Cory Monteith and More

The 65th Annual Emmys will pay special tribute to five famous TV talents who died this past year in…

Jonathan Winters
Comedian Jonathan Winters Dies at 87

Jonathan Winters, the actor and comedian best known for It's a Mad, Mad, Mad, Mad World and Mork & M…

Andy Williams
Andy Williams Suffering From Bladder Cancer

Andy Williams revealed to concertgoers in at his Branson, Mo., theater he has bladder cancer, the Br…

Showtime Sets Summer Slate: Weeds, The Big C

Showtime announced its summer slate Wednesday, including the series premiere of The Big C. The eight…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan Harshman Winters III
  • Birth Place: Dayton, OH
  • Birthday: November 11, 1925, Scorpio
  • Died: April 11, 2013
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Author, Painter