Jonathan Winters Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jonathan Harshman Winters III

Birth Place: Dayton, OH

Birthday: November 11, 1925, Scorpio

Died: April 11, 2013

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Author, Painter

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jack Klugman

Jack Klugman's Son Upset by Cory Monteith's Emmys In Memoriam Tribute

Jack Klugman's son is very upset with The Odd Couple star's exclusion from the special Emmys in memoriam tribute, which includes a special honor to Glee star Cory Monteith, who died of a drug overdose in July. Adam Klugman to… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Smurf Me No Flowers
13:50 — A sleepless Lazy thinks he's dying and sets out to do all the dangerous things he was always too sleepy to do before.
The Dark-Ness Monster
11:16 — Brainy loses his glasses and becomes helpless without Clumsy's assistance, making him regret his previous treatment of the klutzy Smurf.
Gormandizing Greedy
14:06 — Because his over-eating slows him down, Greedy is captured by Gargamel who plans to use him as the main ingredient in his dinner stew.
The Magic Egg
13:30 — Gargamel's magic egg ends up in the Smurf Village, where the wishes it grants causes havoc.

More NewsSee all »

James Gandolfini, Cory Monteith
Emmys to Pay Special Tribute to James Gandolfini, Cory Monteith and More

The 65th Annual Emmys will pay special tribute to five famous TV talents who died this past year in…

Jonathan Winters
Comedian Jonathan Winters Dies at 87

Jonathan Winters, the actor and comedian best known for It's a Mad, Mad, Mad, Mad World and Mork & M…

Andy Williams
Andy Williams Suffering From Bladder Cancer

Andy Williams revealed to concertgoers in at his Branson, Mo., theater he has bladder cancer, the Br…

Showtime Sets Summer Slate: Weeds, The Big C

Showtime announced its summer slate Wednesday, including the series premiere of The Big C. The eight…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan Harshman Winters III
  • Birth Place: Dayton, OH
  • Birthday: November 11, 1925, Scorpio
  • Died: April 11, 2013
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Author, Painter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college