Jonathan Winters Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jonathan Harshman Winters III

Birth Place: Dayton, Ohio, United States

Died: April 11, 2013

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Author, Painter

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jack Klugman

Jack Klugman's Son Upset by Cory Monteith's Emmys In Memoriam Tribute

Jack Klugman's son is very upset with The Odd Couple star's exclusion from the special Emmys in memoriam tribute, which includes a special honor to Glee star Cory Monteith, who died of a drug overdose in July. Adam Klugman to… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Frosty Returns Season 1
Frosty the Snowman returns to the town of Beansboro to help convince the children that snow is the most magicaly thing in the world.
Frosty Returns Season 1
Frosty the Snowman returns to the town of Beansboro to help convince the children that snow is the most magicaly thing in the world.
Season 1: The Smurfs: Season 1 Trailer
01:47 — The Smurfs are a group of over 100 bluish, three-apple tall creatures who live in the mushroom homes of Smurf Village. They are led by 543-year-old Pa (more…)
The Dean Martin Celebrity Roasts: Ronald Reagan Trailer
01:45 — Roasters: Jackie Vernon, Phyllis Diller, Dom DeLuise, Pat Henry, Mark Spitz, Jack Benny, Jonathan Winters, Nipsey Russell, Nancy Reagan, Don Rickles.

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 8 8:00pm
The Smurfs 2 FX

Papa Smurf and the gang race to Paris to rescue Smurfette from the evil clutches of Gargamel, who seeks to harness the essence of the Smurfs after creating a race of rascally creatures called the Naughties.

I’ll Watch152 Watching
Sun Apr 9 3:00pm
The Smurfs 2 FX

Papa Smurf and the gang race to Paris to rescue Smurfette from the evil clutches of Gargamel, who seeks to harness the essence of the Smurfs after creating a race of rascally creatures called the Naughties.

I’ll Watch152 Watching

More NewsSee all »

James Gandolfini, Cory Monteith
Emmys to Pay Special Tribute to James Gandolfini, Cory Monteith and More

The 65th Annual Emmys will pay special tribute to five famous TV talents who died this past year in…

Jonathan Winters
Comedian Jonathan Winters Dies at 87

Jonathan Winters, the actor and comedian best known for It's a Mad, Mad, Mad, Mad World and Mork & M…

Andy Williams
Andy Williams Suffering From Bladder Cancer

Andy Williams revealed to concertgoers in at his Branson, Mo., theater he has bladder cancer, the Br…

Showtime Sets Summer Slate: Weeds, The Big C

Showtime announced its summer slate Wednesday, including the series premiere of The Big C. The eight…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan Harshman Winters III
  • Birth Place: Dayton, Ohio, United States
  • Died: April 11, 2013
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Author, Painter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

<em>Buffy the Vampire Slayer</em> cast
Buffy Stars Share Pics From 20th Anniversary Reunion

The excitement was real!