Jonathan Winters Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jonathan Harshman Winters III

Birth Place: Dayton, OH

Birthday: November 11, 1925, Scorpio

Died: April 11, 2013

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Author, Painter

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jack Klugman

Jack Klugman's Son Upset by Cory Monteith's Emmys In Memoriam Tribute

Jack Klugman's son is very upset with The Odd Couple star's exclusion from the special Emmys in memoriam tribute, which includes a special honor to Glee star Cory Monteith, who died of a drug overdose in July. Adam Klugman to… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Smurfs - Trailer
00:32 — The Smurfs are back! When the evil wizard Gargamel chases the tiny blue Smurfs out of their village, they tumble from their magical world and into our (more…)
The Smurfs 2
00:19 — The evil wizard Gargamel creates a couple of mischievous Smurf-like creatures called the Naughties that he hopes will let him harness the all-powerful (more…)
Jonathan Winters Dead: Legendary Comedian Dies At 87
Comedic film and TV actor Jonathan Winters has died at the age of 87, reports TMZ. According to the website, Winters died on April 11 of natural cause (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 14 7:00pm
The Smurfs 2 FXM

Papa Smurf and the gang race to Paris to rescue Smurfette from the evil clutches of Gargamel, who seeks to harness the essence of the Smurfs after creating a race of rascally creatures called the Naughties.

I’ll Watch126 Watching
Sun Feb 14 8:53pm
The Smurfs 2 FXM

Papa Smurf and the gang race to Paris to rescue Smurfette from the evil clutches of Gargamel, who seeks to harness the essence of the Smurfs after creating a race of rascally creatures called the Naughties.

I’ll Watch126 Watching
Fri Feb 19 12:00am
The Flintstones ABCFAM

Live-action adaptation of the '60s cartoon series about a modern Stone Age family. Fred: John Goodman. Wilma: Elizabeth Perkins. Barney: Rick Moranis. Betty: Rosie O'Donnell. Cliff: Kyle MacLachlan. Miss Stone: Halle Berry. Pearl: Elizabeth Taylor. Mr. Sla (more…)

I’ll Watch298 Watching

More NewsSee all »

James Gandolfini, Cory Monteith
Emmys to Pay Special Tribute to James Gandolfini, Cory Monteith and More

The 65th Annual Emmys will pay special tribute to five famous TV talents who died this past year in…

Jonathan Winters
Comedian Jonathan Winters Dies at 87

Jonathan Winters, the actor and comedian best known for It's a Mad, Mad, Mad, Mad World and Mork & M…

Andy Williams
Andy Williams Suffering From Bladder Cancer

Andy Williams revealed to concertgoers in at his Branson, Mo., theater he has bladder cancer, the Br…

Showtime Sets Summer Slate: Weeds, The Big C

Showtime announced its summer slate Wednesday, including the series premiere of The Big C. The eight…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan Harshman Winters III
  • Birth Place: Dayton, OH
  • Birthday: November 11, 1925, Scorpio
  • Died: April 11, 2013
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Author, Painter

Trending TonightSee all »