Jonathan Taylor Thomas Celebrity Watchlist

Jonathan Taylor Thomas

Birth Name: Jonathan Taylor Weiss

Birth Place: Bethlehem, PA

Birthday: September 8, 1981, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(90 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Last Man Standing

Last Man Standing Exclusive: Get a Sneak Peek at Jonathan Taylor Thomas' Directorial Debut

He's already reunited with his former on-screen dad twice on Last Man Standing, but now Home Improvement alum Jonathan Taylor Thomas is stepping behind the camera — and we've got an exclusive sneak peek. In this video from Friday's episode (8/7… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Wild America - Official Trailer
01:08 — Marty, Mark, and Marshall Stouffer, three young brothers in the 1960's set out to make a documentary, hoping to capture on film the last of America's (more…)
The Adventures Of Pinocchio - Official Trailer
02:02 — A lonely woodcutter is inspired to carve his most wondrous masterpiece, a puppet he lovingly names Pinocchio. When the little puppet magically starts (more…)
The Adventures Of Pinocchio - Trailer
02:14 — A lonely woodcutter is inspired to carve his most wondrous masterpiece, a puppet he lovingly names Pinocchio. When the little puppet magically starts (more…)
'Home Improvement' Reunion On 'Last Man Standing'
It's a 'Home Improvement' reunion! Get a sneak peek of Jonathan Taylor Thomas, who played Tim Allen's character's middle son on the family series, sto (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 4 7:30am
Last Man StandingCollege Girl(Season 2, Episode 18) FREFM

In the second-season finale, Mandy gets into two colleges and selects a party school. Meanwhile, Kristin takes stock of her life and runs into an old coworker who's found success; and Eve's neighbor assists her with her junior ROTC contest.

I’ll Watch352 Watching
Thu Aug 4 8:30pm
Last Man StandingCollege Girl(Season 2, Episode 18) HALMRK

In the second-season finale, Mandy gets into two colleges and selects a party school. Meanwhile, Kristin takes stock of her life and runs into an old coworker who's found success; and Eve's neighbor assists her with her junior ROTC contest.

I’ll Watch352 Watching
Fri Aug 5 7:00am
Last Man StandingRyan v. John Baker(Season 3, Episode 4) FREFM

Kristin compares laid-back Ryan to her industrious boss, and Ryan comes up short as he remains on strike from his job. Elsewhere, Mike and Eve try to catch one another off guard as Eve works on her sniper training.

I’ll Watch275 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Andrew Lincoln
The Weekend Playlist: Walking Dead Is Back, and So Is Homeland's Brody

It's raining zombies, quite literally, by the end of the first hour of The Walking Dead's fourth har…

Helen Mirren and Al Pacino
The Weekend Playlist: A Great Wife, Pacino as Phil Spector, Kristin Sings

When a terrific series is truly on its game, some episodes can feel like absolute perfection. Happen…

Tim Allen, Jonathan Taylor Thomas
Jonathan Taylor Thomas to Reunite with Home Improvement Dad on Last Man Standing

Last Man Standing is cooking up another Home Improvement reunion and this one is sure to catch the e…

Richard Karn and Tim Allen
Keck's Exclusives First Look: A Home Improvement Reunion on Last Man Standing

When ABC decided it was time for Last Man Standing to stage something of a Home Improvement reunion…

Richard Karn, Tim Allen
Last Man Standing to Host Mini Home Improvement Reunion

Break out your best flannel! Richard Karn, who played Tim the Tool Man's right-hand man, Al, on Home…

Tim Allen
Watercooler: Sit Down and Shut Up, Last Man Standing

So apparently Tim Taylor had a secret family. Either that, or nobody thinks we'll realize that Last…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan Taylor Weiss
  • Birth Place: Bethlehem, PA
  • Birthday: September 8, 1981, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor