Jonathan Taylor Thomas Celebrity Watchlist

Jonathan Taylor Thomas

Birth Name: Jonathan Taylor Weiss

Birth Place: Bethlehem, PA

Birthday: September 8, 1981, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(88 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.66 out of 5 (88 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Last Man Standing

Last Man Standing Exclusive: Get a Sneak Peek at Jonathan Taylor Thomas' Directorial Debut

He's already reunited with his former on-screen dad twice on Last Man Standing, but now Home Improvement alum Jonathan Taylor Thomas is stepping behind the camera — and we've got an exclusive sneak peek. In this video from Friday's episode (8/7… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

'Home Improvement' Reunion On 'Last Man Standing'
It's a 'Home Improvement' reunion! Get a sneak peek of Jonathan Taylor Thomas, who played Tim Allen's character's middle son on the family series, sto (more…)
Your Middle School Crush, Jonathan Taylor Thomas, Is All Grown Up
Contain your wildly beating inner 12-year-old heart because your lifelong crush is now 33 years old. Home Improvement's Jonathan Taylor Thomas is all (more…)
Another 'Home Improvement' Reunion On 'Last Man Standing'
Jonathan Taylor Thomas is back on 'Last Man Standing,' reuniting with his old 'Home Improvement' dad Tim Allen, and we've got an exclusive sneak peek.
Home Improvement Reunion! Jonathan Taylor Thomas & Patricia Richardson Join Tim Allen on Last Man Standing
It's the Taylors! Popular '90s heartthrob Jonathan Taylor Thomas and Patricia Richardson appeared on Friday night's episode of Last Man Standing and r (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Nov 27 6:30pm
Last Man StandingCollege Girl(Season 2, Episode 18) CMT

In the second-season finale, Mandy gets into two colleges and selects a party school. Meanwhile, Kristin takes stock of her life and runs into an old coworker who's found success; and Eve's neighbor assists her with her junior ROTC contest.

I’ll Watch350 Watching
Mon Nov 30 11:00am
Last Man StandingTasers(Season 3, Episode 15) ABCFAM

Roses arrive anonymously at the Baxter home on Valentine's Day, and there are several suspects. However, Mike is not among them, because he gifts Vanessa with a Taser.

I’ll Watch272 Watching
Mon Nov 30 1:00pm
Last Man StandingHard-Ass Teacher(Season 3, Episode 19) ABCFAM

Eve wants a new math teacher because hers has a reputation for being tough, and she needs straight A's. However, Mike worries that she's opting for an easy way out of a challenging situation.

I’ll Watch315 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Andrew Lincoln
The Weekend Playlist: Walking Dead Is Back, and So Is Homeland's Brody

It's raining zombies, quite literally, by the end of the first hour of The Walking Dead's fourth har…

Helen Mirren and Al Pacino
The Weekend Playlist: A Great Wife, Pacino as Phil Spector, Kristin Sings

When a terrific series is truly on its game, some episodes can feel like absolute perfection. Happen…

Tim Allen, Jonathan Taylor Thomas
Jonathan Taylor Thomas to Reunite with Home Improvement Dad on Last Man Standing

Last Man Standing is cooking up another Home Improvement reunion and this one is sure to catch the e…

Richard Karn and Tim Allen
Keck's Exclusives First Look: A Home Improvement Reunion on Last Man Standing

When ABC decided it was time for Last Man Standing to stage something of a Home Improvement reunion…

Richard Karn, Tim Allen
Last Man Standing to Host Mini Home Improvement Reunion

Break out your best flannel! Richard Karn, who played Tim the Tool Man's right-hand man, Al, on Home…

Tim Allen
Watercooler: Sit Down and Shut Up, Last Man Standing

So apparently Tim Taylor had a secret family. Either that, or nobody thinks we'll realize that Last…


  • Birth Name: Jonathan Taylor Weiss
  • Birth Place: Bethlehem, PA
  • Birthday: September 8, 1981, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »