Jonathan Rhys Meyers Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jonathan Michael Francis O'Keefe

Birth Place: Dublin, Ireland

Birthday: July 27, 1977, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.63 out of 5 (484 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jonathan Rhys Meyers

Dracula Exclusive Sneak Peek: Let There Be Light!

Dracula will see the light of day in the new year in more ways than one! When NBC's horror drama returns Friday at 10/9c, Grayson… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Apr 27 6:45am
Ride With the Devil MOMAXe

Tale of two young men who joing the "Bushwhackers," a little-known group of guerillas who took aim at Yankee targets during the Civil War.

Tue Apr 28 8:45am
The Mortal Instruments: City of Bones ENCRe

NYC teen Clary Fray learns that she is descended from a line of half-angel demon slayers known as the Shadowhunters, and joins their ranks in a bid to rescue her mother from an alternate dimension where terrifying creatures of legend roam free.

Tue Apr 28 5:45pm
The Mortal Instruments: City of Bones ENCRe

NYC teen Clary Fray learns that she is descended from a line of half-angel demon slayers known as the Shadowhunters, and joins their ranks in a bid to rescue her mother from an alternate dimension where terrifying creatures of legend roam free.

More NewsSee all »

Victoria Smurfit
Exclusive Dracula Sneak Peek: Stakes on a Train

Even though Vlad (Jonathan Rhys Meyers) is Dracula's true hero, we can't help but root for Lady Jayn…

Jonathan Rhys Meyers
Fall TV Popularity Contest: Did Dracula Suck You In?

Did you bite into Dracula? Now that NBC's take on the undead icon has premiered, we want to know if…

Josh Charles and Julianna Margulies
Weekend Playlist: Best Good Wife Ever, Worst Dracula Ever, OWN's Bridegroom

Can't they all just get along? Perish the thought. Few spectacles are more exciting and satisfying t…

Jonathan Rhys Meyers
Why You Should Give NBC's Dracula a Chance

Thanks to Twilight, vampire fangs have gone limp. The monsters of lore have become neutered romant…

Philippa Gregory
The White Queen Author Is "Utterly Indifferent" About Royal Baby

Author Philippa Gregory has become an authority on British royalty, but her interests don't necessar…

David Giuntoli
Mermaids! Wu Suffers! And 6 More Things to Know About Grimm Season 3

p>Grimm isn't taking it easy in Season 3. During the Comic-Con panel Saturday for the NBC fantasy cr…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan Michael Francis O'Keefe
  • Birth Place: Dublin, Ireland
  • Birthday: July 27, 1977, Leo
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.63 out of 5 (484 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »