Jonathan Rhys Meyers Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jonathan Michael Francis O'Keefe

Birth Place: Dublin, Ireland

Birthday: July 27, 1977, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(496 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jonathan Rhys Meyers

Vikings Gets a Fifth Season and Adds Jonathan Rhys Meyers

Vikings will fight another day as History announced Thursday that the historical drama is getting a fifth season. The renewal also comes with the news that Jonathan Rhys Meyers (The Tudors) will be joining the cast next season. This makes the second… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

August Rush
01:26
LeVar Burton & Valerie Jarrett at the White House
02:57 — LeVar Burton and Valerie Jarret discuss the generational impact of Roots at the White House.
Meet the Cast: Anika Noni Rose as Kizzy
Anika Noni Rose explains how her character Kizzy inherited a strong sense of self and heritage from her father, Kunta Kinte, in this web exclusive.
Know Your Roots: Mark Wolper
02:01 — Watch Co-Executive Producer, Mark Wolper, discuss his connection to Alex Haley and his perspective on how our DNA makeup connects us all.

Watch See all »

Mon May 30 9:00pm
RootsPart 1New A&E, LIF-E, THC, LMN

In the series premiere, Kunta Kinta is born and his childhood is spotlighted, including his kidnapping and subsequent slavery.

I’ll Watch227 Watching
Mon May 30 11:13pm
RootsPart 1 A&E, LIF-E, THC, LMN

In the series premiere, Kunta Kinta is born and his childhood is spotlighted, including his kidnapping and subsequent slavery.

I’ll Watch227 Watching
Tue May 31 1:26am
RootsPart 1 A&E, LIF-E, THC, LMN

In the series premiere, Kunta Kinta is born and his childhood is spotlighted, including his kidnapping and subsequent slavery.

I’ll Watch227 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jonathan Rhys Meyers
Dracula Exclusive Sneak Peek: Let There Be Light!

Dracula will see the light of day in the new year in more ways than one! When NBC's horror drama re…

Victoria Smurfit
Exclusive Dracula Sneak Peek: Stakes on a Train

Even though Vlad (Jonathan Rhys Meyers) is Dracula's true hero, we can't help but root for Lady Jayn…

Jonathan Rhys Meyers
Fall TV Popularity Contest: Did Dracula Suck You In?

Did you bite into Dracula? Now that NBC's take on the undead icon has premiered, we want to know if…

Josh Charles and Julianna Margulies
Weekend Playlist: Best Good Wife Ever, Worst Dracula Ever, OWN's Bridegroom

Can't they all just get along? Perish the thought. Few spectacles are more exciting and satisfying t…

Jonathan Rhys Meyers
Why You Should Give NBC's Dracula a Chance

Thanks to Twilight, vampire fangs have gone limp. The monsters of lore have become neutered romant…

Philippa Gregory
The White Queen Author Is "Utterly Indifferent" About Royal Baby

Author Philippa Gregory has become an authority on British royalty, but her interests don't necessar…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan Michael Francis O'Keefe
  • Birth Place: Dublin, Ireland
  • Birthday: July 27, 1977, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »