Jonathan Rhys Meyers Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jonathan Michael Francis O'Keefe

Birth Place: Dublin, Ireland

Birthday: July 27, 1977, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(494 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jonathan Rhys Meyers

Vikings Gets a Fifth Season and Adds Jonathan Rhys Meyers

Vikings will fight another day as History announced Thursday that the historical drama is getting a fifth season. The renewal also comes with the news that Jonathan Rhys Meyers (The Tudors) will be joining the cast next season. This makes the second… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Roots Cultural Connections
01:30 — Forest Whitaker, Tip “T.I.” Harris, Emayatzy Corinealdi, and other members of the cast and creative team share their memories of the original Roots an (more…)
Roots Empowerment Trailer
01:32 — Check out this trailer for HISTORY's "Roots," starring Laurence Fishburne, Jonathan Rhys Meyers, Anna Paquin, Anika Noni Rose, Forest Whitaker, and Ma (more…)
Season 1: Dracula: Season 1 Trailer
02:34 — It's the late 19th century, and the mysterious Dracula has arrived in London, posing as an American entrepreneur who wants to bring modern science to (more…)
Dracula: A Whiff Of Sulfur Trailer
02:07 — Grayson and Lady Jayne become lovers, although he suspects she's involved with the Order of the Dragon. Meanwhile, Mina accepts Grayson's help with a (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Jonathan Rhys Meyers
Dracula Exclusive Sneak Peek: Let There Be Light!

Dracula will see the light of day in the new year in more ways than one! When NBC's horror drama re…

Victoria Smurfit
Exclusive Dracula Sneak Peek: Stakes on a Train

Even though Vlad (Jonathan Rhys Meyers) is Dracula's true hero, we can't help but root for Lady Jayn…

Jonathan Rhys Meyers
Fall TV Popularity Contest: Did Dracula Suck You In?

Did you bite into Dracula? Now that NBC's take on the undead icon has premiered, we want to know if…

Josh Charles and Julianna Margulies
Weekend Playlist: Best Good Wife Ever, Worst Dracula Ever, OWN's Bridegroom

Can't they all just get along? Perish the thought. Few spectacles are more exciting and satisfying t…

Jonathan Rhys Meyers
Why You Should Give NBC's Dracula a Chance

Thanks to Twilight, vampire fangs have gone limp. The monsters of lore have become neutered romant…

Philippa Gregory
The White Queen Author Is "Utterly Indifferent" About Royal Baby

Author Philippa Gregory has become an authority on British royalty, but her interests don't necessar…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan Michael Francis O'Keefe
  • Birth Place: Dublin, Ireland
  • Birthday: July 27, 1977, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »