Jonathan Rhys Meyers Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jonathan Michael Francis O'Keefe

Birth Place: Dublin, Ireland

Birthday: July 27, 1977, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(496 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jonathan Rhys Meyers

Vikings Gets a Fifth Season and Adds Jonathan Rhys Meyers

Vikings will fight another day as History announced Thursday that the historical drama is getting a fifth season. The renewal also comes with the news that Jonathan Rhys Meyers (The Tudors) will be joining the cast next season. This makes the second… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Meet the Cast: Laurence Fishburne as Alex Haley
In the role of Roots' author Alex Haley, Laurence Fishburne fulfills a lifelong dream of being part of this iconic miniseries.
Meet the Cast: Sedale Threatt, Jr. as Young Tom
Sedale Threatt, Jr. describes the research and commitment he put into playing the role of Tom, the fourth generation of Kunta Kinte's family.
Dracula Unearthed: Ep 103 - Goblin Merchant Men
04:23 — Go behind the scenes with the cast and crew for an in-depth look at the latest episode of NBC's Dracula.
Dracula Unearthed: Ep 104 - From Darkness to Light
04:29 — Go behind the scenes with the cast and crew for an in-depth look at the latest episode of NBC's Dracula.

More NewsSee all »

Jonathan Rhys Meyers
Dracula Exclusive Sneak Peek: Let There Be Light!

Dracula will see the light of day in the new year in more ways than one! When NBC's horror drama re…

Victoria Smurfit
Exclusive Dracula Sneak Peek: Stakes on a Train

Even though Vlad (Jonathan Rhys Meyers) is Dracula's true hero, we can't help but root for Lady Jayn…

Jonathan Rhys Meyers
Fall TV Popularity Contest: Did Dracula Suck You In?

Did you bite into Dracula? Now that NBC's take on the undead icon has premiered, we want to know if…

Josh Charles and Julianna Margulies
Weekend Playlist: Best Good Wife Ever, Worst Dracula Ever, OWN's Bridegroom

Can't they all just get along? Perish the thought. Few spectacles are more exciting and satisfying t…

Jonathan Rhys Meyers
Why You Should Give NBC's Dracula a Chance

Thanks to Twilight, vampire fangs have gone limp. The monsters of lore have become neutered romant…

Philippa Gregory
The White Queen Author Is "Utterly Indifferent" About Royal Baby

Author Philippa Gregory has become an authority on British royalty, but her interests don't necessar…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan Michael Francis O'Keefe
  • Birth Place: Dublin, Ireland
  • Birthday: July 27, 1977, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »