Jonathan Rhys Meyers Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jonathan Michael Francis O'Keefe

Birth Place: Dublin, Ireland

Birthday: July 27, 1977, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.63 out of 5 (484 ratings)

Your Rating:

Thu Mar 5 9:30am
From Paris With Love TBS

CIA agent James Reece (Jonathan Rhys Meyers) has a cushy desk job but dreams of a life in the field. When the agency offers him his first big-time assignment, he must team up with lone wolf Charlie Wax (John Travolta) to stop a terrorist bombing. Although (more…)

Fri Mar 6 2:25pm
Prozac Nation TMC

Christina Ricci, who also co-produced, gives an agonizingly emotional performance in this grim, fact-based memoir of a college student battling depression. Jessica Lange costars as her overprotective mother. Rocker Lou Reed has a cameo as himself.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop