Jonathan Rhys MeyersCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jonathan Michael Francis O'Keefe

Birth Place: Dublin, Ireland

Birthday: July 27, 1977, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (484 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jonathan Rhys Meyers
Dracula Exclusive Sneak Peek: Let There Be Light!

Dracula will see the light of day in the new year in more ways than one! When NBC's horro…

Victoria Smurfit
Exclusive Dracula Sneak Peek: Stakes on a Train

Even though¬†Vlad (Jonathan Rhys Meyers) is¬†Dracula's true hero, we can't help but root for…

Watch See all »

Thu Feb 5 8:20am
The Mortal Instruments: City of Bones ENC

NYC teen Clary Fray learns that she is descended from a line of half-angel demon slayers known as the Shadowhunters, and joins their ranks in a bid to rescue her mother from an alternate dimension where terrifying creatures of legend roam free.

Thu Feb 5 10:30pm
The Mortal Instruments: City of Bones ENC

NYC teen Clary Fray learns that she is descended from a line of half-angel demon slayers known as the Shadowhunters, and joins their ranks in a bid to rescue her mother from an alternate dimension where terrifying creatures of legend roam free.

Fri Feb 6 1:00pm
Prozac Nation FLIXe

Christina Ricci, who also co-produced, gives an agonizingly emotional performance in this grim, fact-based memoir of a college student battling depression. Jessica Lange costars as her overprotective mother. Rocker Lou Reed has a cameo as himself.

Shop