Jonathan Rhys Meyers Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jonathan Michael Francis O'Keefe

Birth Place: Dublin, Ireland

Birthday: July 27, 1977, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.63 out of 5 (484 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jonathan Rhys Meyers
Dracula Exclusive Sneak Peek: Let There Be Light!

Dracula will see the light of day in the new year in more ways than one! When NBC's horro…

Victoria Smurfit
Exclusive Dracula Sneak Peek: Stakes on a Train

Even though¬†Vlad (Jonathan Rhys Meyers) is¬†Dracula's true hero, we can't help but root for…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 2:25pm
Prozac Nation TMC

Christina Ricci, who also co-produced, gives an agonizingly emotional performance in this grim, fact-based memoir of a college student battling depression. Jessica Lange costars as her overprotective mother. Rocker Lou Reed has a cameo as himself.

Fri Mar 20 4:15am
Vanity Fair HBO2e

Reese Witherspoon plays Thackeray's plucky 19th-century heroine Becky Sharp, an orphan who makes her way to the top of London society. Bland adaptation lacks the novel's social criticism. James Purefoy. Mira Nair directed.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop