Jonathan Pryce Celebrity Watchlist

Jonathan Pryce

Birth Name: Jonathan Price

Birth Place: Holywell, Wales

Birthday: June 1, 1947, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(8 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Natalie Dormer and Dean-Charles Chapman, <em>Game of Thrones</em>

Game of Thrones Finale: Who Will Die?

All our favorite characters may have survived Game of Thrones' Battle of the Bastards, but that doesn't mean they're safe for the season. Cersei (Lena Headey) still has to face her trial. The Starks and Daenerys (Emilia Clarke) must face their future… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Miss Saigon: 25th Anniversary Performance - Official Trailer
01:00 — Fathom Events, Universal Pictures and Picturehouse Entertainment bring Cameron Mackintosh’s acclaimed production of Boublil and Schönberg’s legendary (more…)
Woman in Gold Movie Review by Kenneth Turan
02:24 — Kenneth Turan reviews 'Woman in Gold' starring Helen Mirren, Ryan Reynolds, Daniel Brühl, Katie Holmes, Tatiana Maslany, Max Irons, Charles Dance, Eli (more…)
Bedtime Stories - Trailer 1
03:00 — Adam Sandler stars as Skeeter Bronson, a handyman whose life changes as the stories he tells his niece and nephew start to come true.
G.I. Joe: Retaliation - Exclusive Trailer
00:46 — The G.I. Joes are not only fighting their mortal enemy Cobra; they are forced to contend with threats from within the government that jeopardize their (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 12:40am
Tomorrow Never Dies STZEN

A slam-bang James Bond adventure pits 007 (Pierce Brosnan) against a crazed media mogul who has instigated a military crisis between Great Britain and China. Michelle Yeoh and Teri Hatcher are the film's "Bond girls." The 18th chapter in the Bond series wa (more…)

I’ll Watch360 Watching
Wed Sep 28 5:55am
Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End STARZ

Third entry in the adventure saga sends a resurrected buccaneer, a feisty heroine and her swashbuckling lover on a voyage to rescue Capt. Jack Sparrow from Davy Jones' locker.

I’ll Watch1500 Watching
Wed Sep 28 4:15pm
Glengarry Glen Ross FLIXe

A group of sad-sack real-estate agents resort to desperate measures when they are forced to participate in a vicious sales competition in which only the top two earners will be allowed to keep their jobs. Based on the play by David Mamet.

I’ll Watch36 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Emilia Clarke and Peter Dinklage, <em>Game of Thrones</em>
Game of Thrones Finale Photos Reveal Who's Mad, Who's Worried and Who's Having the Worst Dinner Ever

This won't end well

Carice van Houten, <em>Game of Thrones</em>
Which Game of Thrones Religion is Right for You?

Should you worship The Seven? Or The Drowned God?

Maisie Williams,<em> Game of Thrones</em>
Game of Thrones Just Confirmed a Huge Fan Theory

See who returned this week!

Lena Headey, <em>Game of Thrones</em>
Game of Thrones: Everything We Learned from the New Episode Descriptions

Did HBO just confirm Cleganebowl?

Tom Hardy, <em>Taboo</em>
Wow, Tom Hardy's Taboo Looks Super Intense

The first trailer for the Ridley Scott-produced FX/BBC miniseries is here

Alexander Siddig, Nell Tiger Free
Game of Thrones Casts Red Viper's Brother, Recasts Joffrey's Sister

With the sunny kingdom of Dorne factoring heavily into Game of Thrones' fifth season, it should come…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan Price
  • Birth Place: Holywell, Wales
  • Birthday: June 1, 1947, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.