Jonathan Lipnicki Celebrity Watchlist

Jonathan Lipnicki

Birth Name: Jonathan William Lipnicki

Birth Place: Westlake Village, California, United States

Birthday: October 22, 1990, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jonathan Lipnicki

VIDEO: The Kid From Jerry Maguire Is All Grown Up, and NOT the Former Child Star You Remember

Come on, you know who Jonathan Lipnicki is. He's the cute little kid from Jerry Maguire who taught us all how much the human head weighs! Or, well, he was. As shocking as this may be, Lipnicki is all grown up now — and he's… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Kid From 'Jerry Maguire' Is All Grown Up & Has a Message For His Onscreen Dad
Jerry Maguire star Jonathan Lipnicki delivered a sarcastic tribute to his onscreen dad, Tom Cruise, for Father's Day.
The Kid From 'Jerry Maguire' Is All Grown Up & Has a Message For His Onscreen Dad
03:06 — Jerry Maguire star Jonathan Lipnicki delivered a sarcastic tribute to his onscreen dad, Tom Cruise, for Father's Day.
The Little Vampire - Trailer
01:37 — Jonathan Lipnicki (Jerry Maguire, Stuart Little) stars as 9-year-old Tony who befriends a young vampire named Rudolph who asks Tony to help him find a (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 17 6:00am
Like Mike HBO

Heartwarming fluff about a 13-year-old orphan (Lil' Bow Wow) who becomes an NBA superstar after he finds a magical pair of sneakers. Morris Chestnut costars as an NBA star who takes the boy under his wing. Allen Iverson, Kevin Garnett, Chris Webber and Jas (more…)

I’ll Watch155 Watching
Sun Feb 21 5:25am
Dr. Dolittle STARZ

Eddie Murphy is a successful physician whose long-suppressed ability to talk to animals is unleashed in this comic remake of the 1967 musical that starred Rex Harrison.

I’ll Watch87 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jonathan Lipnicki
Actor Who Played Boy in Jerry Maguire Granted Restraining Order Against Ex-Girlfriend

Jonathan Lipnicki, who played the cute, bespectacled boy in 1996's Jerry Maguire, was granted a temp…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan William Lipnicki
  • Birth Place: Westlake Village, California, United States
  • Birthday: October 22, 1990, Libra
  • Profession: Actor