Jonathan Jackson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jonathan Stevens Jackson

Birth Place: Orlando, FL

Birthday: May 11, 1982, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(182 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Connie Britton, <em>Nashville</em>

Basically Everybody Is Returning to Nashville

Nashville's heavy hitters will be back for Season 5. According to TVLine, Connie Britton and Hayden Panettiere are both set to return as the show moves to CMT, along with Charles Esten, Sam Palladio, Jonathan Jackson, Clare Bowen, Lennon Stella, Mais… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Gunnar Doesn't Want Scarlett to Leave
04:01 — Scarlett is leaving town and has a special goodbye to make.
Nashville Music: "Good Woman Good to Me"
00:34 — Watch as Luke performs "Good Woman Good To Me" on Nashville Season 3, Episode 3: I Can't Get Over You to Save My Life.
Rayna & Maddie: Heart-to-Heart Conversation
01:31 — While on a family outing bowling, Rayna has a heart-to-heart conversation with her daughter. Maddie is struggling with the newfound attention from the (more…)
Nashville Music: "Put My Heart Down"
02:21 — Watch as Luke and country music superstar Sara Evans perform "Put My Heart Down" on Nashville Season 3, Episode 6: Nobody Said It Was Going to Be Easy (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 4:30pm
Venom FLIXe

Teens trying to uncover the truth behind a friend's mysterious death encounter an evil force in the swamps of Louisiana. Hackneyed horror. Agnes Bruckner, Jonathan Jackson, Laura Ramsey, D.J. Cotrona, Rick Cramer. Directed by Jim Gillespie.

I’ll Watch13 Watching
Wed Aug 31 6:00am
Dirty Dancing: Havana Nights OXYGN

In 1958 Cuba, an American teen (Romola Garai) has the time of her life when she meets a hot Cuban dancer (Diego Luna). Sizzling dance scenes spice up a routine plot in this follow-up to 1987's “Dirty Dancing.” Patrick Swayze, star of the original film (more…)

I’ll Watch137 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Hayden Panettiere, <em>Nashville</em>
Nashville Season 4 Plotlines, As Told By Real Country Songs

Who's leaving town?!

Hayden Panettiere, <em>Nashville</em>
Exclusive Nashville Sneak Peek: Juliette Breaks Down in Front of Kelly Ripa and Michael Strahan

Her post-partum depression takes an ugly turn

Jonathan Jackson
Video: Jonathan Jackson Rocks Nashville

Long before Jonathan Jackson was cast as tempestuous loverboy Avery Barkley on ABC's Nashville, he w…

Jessica Lange, Claire Danes, Hayden Panettiere
Mega Buzz: Homeland's Mission, AHS' Freak Show and a Nashville Triangle

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Jonathan Jackson and Hayden Panettiere
Nashville: Can a Baby Bring Juliette and Avery Back Together?

[Warning: This story contain spoilers about Wednesday's episode of Nashville. Read at your own risk!…

Hayden Panettiere
Nashville Scoop: Will Juliette Be Pregnant in Season 3?

Is Juliette Barnes ready to be a mom? That's a question ABC's Nashville may pose when it returns for…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan Stevens Jackson
  • Birth Place: Orlando, FL
  • Birthday: May 11, 1982, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans