Jonathan Jackson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jonathan Stevens Jackson

Birth Place: Orlando, FL

Birthday: May 11, 1982, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(140 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hayden Panettiere, <em>Nashville</em>

Nashville Season 4 Plotlines, As Told By Real Country Songs

Sometimes a song is worth a hundred pages of dialogue. On Wednesday's season premiere of Nashville, Aerosmith singer Steven Tyler guest-stars as himself to perform a duet with Juliette Barnes (Hayden Panettiere), who finds herself in the throes of po… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Rayna Finds Out Maddie Is Working With a Predator
00:54 — Rayna finds out Maddie is working with Vince Pierce.
Deacon Brings Maddie Home As Gunnar Shows His Love for Scarlett
02:46 — Scarlett and Gunnar sing Love You Home as lovers and families reunite.
Juliette Admits Jeff Saved Her Life On Live TV
01:04 — Juliette admits Jeff died saving her life.

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 30 12:30pm
Venom FLIXe

Teens trying to uncover the truth behind a friend's mysterious death encounter an evil force in the swamps of Louisiana. Hackneyed horror. Agnes Bruckner, Jonathan Jackson, Laura Ramsey, D.J. Cotrona, Rick Cramer. Directed by Jim Gillespie.

I’ll Watch11 Watching
Thu Jul 7 11:35am
The Seeker: The Dark Is Rising HBO2

Clumsy fantasy about an American teen (Alexander Ludwig) living in London who learns that he is fated to save the world in an impending confrontation between the forces of Light and Dark. Directed by David L. Cunningham.

I’ll Watch152 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Hayden Panettiere, <em>Nashville</em>
Exclusive Nashville Sneak Peek: Juliette Breaks Down in Front of Kelly Ripa and Michael Strahan

Her post-partum depression takes an ugly turn

Jonathan Jackson
Video: Jonathan Jackson Rocks Nashville

Long before Jonathan Jackson was cast as tempestuous loverboy Avery Barkley on ABC's Nashville, he w…

Jessica Lange, Claire Danes, Hayden Panettiere
Mega Buzz: Homeland's Mission, AHS' Freak Show and a Nashville Triangle

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Jonathan Jackson and Hayden Panettiere
Nashville: Can a Baby Bring Juliette and Avery Back Together?

[Warning: This story contain spoilers about Wednesday's episode of Nashville. Read at your own risk!…

Hayden Panettiere
Nashville Scoop: Will Juliette Be Pregnant in Season 3?

Is Juliette Barnes ready to be a mom? That's a question ABC's Nashville may pose when it returns for…

Clare Bowen, Jonathan Jackson and Sam Palladio
Nashville Cast to Hit the Road for Three-City Tour

The stars of Nashville are getting out of the country music capital and hitting the road for the ABC…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan Stevens Jackson
  • Birth Place: Orlando, FL
  • Birthday: May 11, 1982, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor