Jonathan Jackson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jonathan Stevens Jackson

Birth Place: Orlando, FL

Birthday: May 11, 1982, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(128 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hayden Panettiere, <em>Nashville</em>

Nashville Season 4 Plotlines, As Told By Real Country Songs

Sometimes a song is worth a hundred pages of dialogue. On Wednesday's season premiere of Nashville, Aerosmith singer Steven Tyler guest-stars as himself to perform a duet with Juliette Barnes (Hayden Panettiere), who finds herself in the throes of po… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Does Maddie Feel Safe Around Deacon?
01:07 — Maddie must testify about her relationship with Deacon.
Juliette Asks Avery for a Favor
01:07 — Juliette needs a favor from Avery.
Cash Feels Threatened by Rayna
00:51 — Rayna gives Cash a warning about her behavior.
Thomas Rhett Performs 'Die a Happy Man'
02:18 — Thomas Rhett guest stars as himself and performs his hit, Die a Happy Man.

More NewsSee all »

Hayden Panettiere, <em>Nashville</em>
Exclusive Nashville Sneak Peek: Juliette Breaks Down in Front of Kelly Ripa and Michael Strahan

Her post-partum depression takes an ugly turn

Jonathan Jackson
Video: Jonathan Jackson Rocks Nashville

Long before Jonathan Jackson was cast as tempestuous loverboy Avery Barkley on ABC's Nashville, he w…

Jessica Lange, Claire Danes, Hayden Panettiere
Mega Buzz: Homeland's Mission, AHS' Freak Show and a Nashville Triangle

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Jonathan Jackson and Hayden Panettiere
Nashville: Can a Baby Bring Juliette and Avery Back Together?

[Warning: This story contain spoilers about Wednesday's episode of Nashville. Read at your own risk!…

Hayden Panettiere
Nashville Scoop: Will Juliette Be Pregnant in Season 3?

Is Juliette Barnes ready to be a mom? That's a question ABC's Nashville may pose when it returns for…

Clare Bowen, Jonathan Jackson and Sam Palladio
Nashville Cast to Hit the Road for Three-City Tour

The stars of Nashville are getting out of the country music capital and hitting the road for the ABC…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan Stevens Jackson
  • Birth Place: Orlando, FL
  • Birthday: May 11, 1982, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »