Jonathan Jackson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jonathan Stevens Jackson

Birth Place: Orlando, FL

Birthday: May 11, 1982, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.36 out of 5 (109 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jonathan Jackson

Video: Jonathan Jackson Rocks Nashville

Long before Jonathan Jackson was cast as tempestuous loverboy Avery Barkley on ABC's Nashville, he was playing Lucas Lorenzo "Lucky" Spencer on the network's hit daytime soap General Hospital — a little gig that won him a massive fan following… Read more

More NewsSee all »

Jessica Lange, Claire Danes, Hayden Panettiere
Mega Buzz: Homeland's Mission, AHS' Freak Show and a Nashville Triangle

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Jonathan Jackson and Hayden Panettiere
Nashville: Can a Baby Bring Juliette and Avery Back Together?

[Warning: This story contain spoilers about Wednesday's episode of Nashville. Read at your own risk!…

Hayden Panettiere
Nashville Scoop: Will Juliette Be Pregnant in Season 3?

Is Juliette Barnes ready to be a mom? That's a question ABC's Nashville may pose when it returns for…

Clare Bowen, Jonathan Jackson and Sam Palladio
Nashville Cast to Hit the Road for Three-City Tour

The stars of Nashville are getting out of the country music capital and hitting the road for the ABC…

Chris Carmack, Aubrey Peeples
Nashville's Aubrey Peeples: Finding Out Will's Secret Would Be "Devastating" for Layla

Relationships rarely experience smooth sailing on ABC's Nashville, but Layla (Aubrey Peeples) and Wi…

Clare Bowen
Nashville's Clare Bowen: Scarlett Is "Coming to the End of Her Tether"

Scarlett O'Connor (Clare Bowen) is getting her first taste of fame on ABC's Nashville(Wednesday, 10/…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan Stevens Jackson
  • Birth Place: Orlando, FL
  • Birthday: May 11, 1982, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.36 out of 5 (109 ratings)
  • Your Rating: