Jonathan Jackson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jonathan Stevens Jackson

Birth Place: Orlando, FL

Birthday: May 11, 1982, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(182 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Connie Britton, <em>Nashville</em>

Basically Everybody Is Returning to Nashville

Nashville's heavy hitters will be back for Season 5. According to TVLine, Connie Britton and Hayden Panettiere are both set to return as the show moves to CMT, along with Charles Esten, Sam Palladio, Jonathan Jackson, Clare Bowen, Lennon Stella, Mais… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Final Moments of Season 1
03:10 — Juliette sings "Nothing In This World."
Deacon Falls Apart, Turns Violent
01:40 — It's a side of Deacon we haven't seen before.
Juliette Blows up at the CMAs
01:54 — She finally goes too far.
Rayna's Record Label Sneak Peek
01:37 — Rayna's record label would like her to open for Juliette!

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 3:30pm
Venom SHO2e

Teens trying to uncover the truth behind a friend's mysterious death encounter an evil force in the swamps of Louisiana. Hackneyed horror. Agnes Bruckner, Jonathan Jackson, Laura Ramsey, D.J. Cotrona, Rick Cramer. Directed by Jim Gillespie.

I’ll Watch14 Watching
Fri Oct 7 5:00pm
Venom FLIXe

Teens trying to uncover the truth behind a friend's mysterious death encounter an evil force in the swamps of Louisiana. Hackneyed horror. Agnes Bruckner, Jonathan Jackson, Laura Ramsey, D.J. Cotrona, Rick Cramer. Directed by Jim Gillespie.

I’ll Watch14 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Hayden Panettiere, <em>Nashville</em>
Nashville Season 4 Plotlines, As Told By Real Country Songs

Who's leaving town?!

Hayden Panettiere, <em>Nashville</em>
Exclusive Nashville Sneak Peek: Juliette Breaks Down in Front of Kelly Ripa and Michael Strahan

Her post-partum depression takes an ugly turn

Jonathan Jackson
Video: Jonathan Jackson Rocks Nashville

Long before Jonathan Jackson was cast as tempestuous loverboy Avery Barkley on ABC's Nashville, he w…

Jessica Lange, Claire Danes, Hayden Panettiere
Mega Buzz: Homeland's Mission, AHS' Freak Show and a Nashville Triangle

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Jonathan Jackson and Hayden Panettiere
Nashville: Can a Baby Bring Juliette and Avery Back Together?

[Warning: This story contain spoilers about Wednesday's episode of Nashville. Read at your own risk!…

Hayden Panettiere
Nashville Scoop: Will Juliette Be Pregnant in Season 3?

Is Juliette Barnes ready to be a mom? That's a question ABC's Nashville may pose when it returns for…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jonathan Stevens Jackson
  • Birth Place: Orlando, FL
  • Birthday: May 11, 1982, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet